Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

Add to calendar
January February 2015 March
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
at Wagner
Final
W, 73-59
4
5
vs. Wagner
Final
W, 86-75
6
vs. Air Force
Final - OT
W, 5-4

at Monmouth
Final
L, 7-0

at 11th Annual Yale University Giegengack Invitational
5:00 PM

vs. Harvard
Final
L, 3-1

at Stevenson
Final
L, 6-2

at 11th Annual Yale University Giegengack Invitational
5:00 PM
7
at Boulevard Bowl Collegiate Classic

at IHSA Hunt Seat Connecticut College/USCGA
9:00 am

vs. Bryant
Final - OT
W, 84-75

at NFC Meet #3
5-0

vs. Air Force
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Monmouth
11:00 AM

at 11th Annual Yale University Giegengack Invitational
10:00 AM

vs. New Paltz St.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Quinnipiac
@ Danbury, Conn.
6:00 PM

vs. Bryant
Final - OT
W, 70-67

at NFC Meet #3
6-0

at Stevenson
Final
T, 2-2

at 11th Annual Yale University Giegengack Invitational
10:00 AM

at Duke
7:00 PM
Loss, 29-14
8
at NJIT
Final
L, 6-1

at Davidson
1:00 PM
Win, 32-10
9
vs. Wagner
Final
W, 73-60
10
at NYC Tournament

at NYC Tournament

at Williams
Final - OT
T, 2-2
11
12
at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 62-55

at NJIT
Final
W, 3-1
13
at Stephen F. Austin Jacks Invitational

at Bentley
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Davidson
@ Yale University
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 7-3
14
at Stephen F. Austin Jacks Invitational

at IHSA Hunt Seat Wesleyan University
9:00 am

at IHSA Western MHC
12:00pm

at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 71-62

at Binghamton
Cancelled

at Princeton
Final
L, 3-0

at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 77-53

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 6-1

at Fairfield
Final
L, 11-2
15
at Stephen F. Austin Jacks Invitational

at Army
Final
L, 7-0

at NJIT
Final
W, 6-1
16
at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 66-60
17
18
vs. Iona
Final
L, 15-5
19
vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 80-76
20
vs. Holy Cross
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Boston College
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
L, 4-1
21
at IHSA Hunt Seat University of Connecticut

at IHSA Western Massachusetts

at IHSA Western Massachusetts

at Central Connecticut State
Final - OT
L, 76-73

at NEIFC Tournament
First Place

at Holy Cross
Final
W, 5-0

at High Point
Final
L, 13-5

at Hartford
Final
L, 4-3

at Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
11:00 AM

vs. Coker
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Murray St.
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
L, 2-1

at Coastal Carolina
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-1

at Central Connecticut State
Final
L, 70-58

at NEIFC Tournament
Second Place

vs. Holy Cross
Final
W, 8-5

at Hartford
Final
W, 6-1

at Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
11:00 AM

at AIC
12:00 PM
Win, 50-6
22
at IHSA Western UConn

at Collegiate Squad Championships

at Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
10:00 AM

vs. Bucknell
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

at Collegiate Squad Championships

at Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
10:00 AM
23
vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 69-60
24
25
at NEC Championships
11 a.m./7 p.m.

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 66-65

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 4-1
26
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 90-85

vs. Bentley
Final
W, 4-1

at NEC Championships
11 a.m./7 p.m.
27
at Northwestern St.
Final
L, 4-1

at New England Intercollegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships
10:00 AM

vs. Penn St.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Central Ark.
@ Tampa, FL
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Ill.-Chicago
@ Tampa, FL
Final
L, 4-1

at NEC Championships
11 a.m./7 p.m.

at New England Intercollegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships
10:00 AM
28
at Northwestern St.
4:00 PM

at Northwestern St.
8:00 PM

at Northeast Conference Spring Meet

vs. LIU Brooklyn
3:30 PM

at New England Intercollegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships
10:00 AM

vs. Saint Francis U
7:00 PM

at South Fla.
2:45 PM

vs. Radford
@ Tampa, FL (Delayed due to rain)
Postponed
3-0

at NEC Championships
11 a.m./7 p.m.

vs. LIU Brooklyn
2nd - 13:29
39-38

vs. Providence
@ Yale
5:00 PM

at New England Intercollegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships
10:00 AM