Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

August September 2013 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Lafayette
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Siena
Final
L, 4-1
2
3
vs. NJIT
Final
W, 2-1
4
5
6
at Drexel
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Cornell
Final
L, 1-0

vs. American
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Bryant University Invitational
10:00 am
No team score

at Bryant University Invitational
10:00 am
No team score

vs. Fairfield
9:00 AM

vs. Sacred Heart Doubles Invitational
9:00 AM

vs. Md.-East. Shore
@ at Sacred Heart
Final
W, 3-1

at Yale
Final
L, 6-0

vs. Manhattan
Final
W, 3-2

at Lafayette
Final
W, 26-24
8
at CCSU Blue Devil Fall Invitational
T-2/12 Teams

at Penn
Final
L, 5-0

at Hofstra
Final
L, 3-1
9
at CCSU Blue Devil Fall Invitational
4th/12 Teams
10
vs. Yale
Final
L, 4-1

vs. Columbia
Final
L, 1-0
11
12
13
at Quinnipiac Invitational
TBA

vs. Furman
@ Newark, Del.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. La Salle
Final - OT
W, 4-3
14
at Dartmouth Women's Invitational

at Quinnipiac Invitational
TBA

at Delaware
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Rutgers
@ University of Delaware
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Lincoln
Final
W, 45-3
15
at Dartmouth Women's Invitational
7th/11 Teams

at Quinnipiac Invitational
TBA

vs. Mass.-Lowell
Final
W, 5-1

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 1-0
16
at The Adams Cup
9th/16 Teams
17
at The Adams Cup
10th/16 Teams
18
at Holy Cross
Final
L, 2-1
19
20
at Yale Women's Intercollegiate
17th/17 Teams

at USTA Invitational
TBA

at Villanova
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Fairfield
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Yale
Final
W, 2-1
21
at 37th Annual Fairfield University Invitational
11:00 am
2nd / 6 Teams

at 37th Annual Fairfield University Invitational
11:00 am
4th / 6 Teams

at Yale Women's Intercollegiate
17th/17 Teams

at USTA Invitational
TBA

vs. Chowan
Final
W, 78-35

vs. Penn
@ Villanova
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Norfolk St.
@ Villanova
Final
W, 3-1

at Marist
Final
W, 2-1
22
at Yale Women's Intercollegiate
17th/17 Teams

at USTA Invitational
TBA

at Brown
Final
L, 2-0
23
at Hartford Hawk Invitational
10th/17 Teams
24
at Hartford Hawk Invitational
7th/ 17 Teams
25
26
at Hartford
Final
L, 3-0
27
at UConn Invitational
TBA

at Army Invitational
TBA

at Albany
Final
L, 9-0
28
at Saint Francis U Father Bede Invitational
10:00 am
1st / 10 Teams

at Saint Francis U Father Bede Invitational
10:00 am
8th / 9 Teams

at UConn Invitational
TBA

at Army Invitational
TBA

vs. Mass.-Lowell
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Saint Francis U
Final
W, 3-0

at Bucknell
Final
W, 16-0
29
vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 3-0

at Temple
Final
L, 3-0
30
1
2
vs. Monmouth
Final
W, 6-1
3
4
at Quinnipiac Invitational
TBA

vs. Lehigh
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at Wagner
Final
L, 5-3
5
at IHSA English Post University
8:00 am

at Quinnipiac Invitational
TBA

vs. Wagner
Final
L, 23-20

at Bryant
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Rhode Island
Final
L, 2-0