Sacred Heart Pioneers Composite Schedule

December January 2014 February
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Wilkes Open
All Day

vs. Maine
Final
W, 76-75

at UConn
Final
W, 3-0
30
vs. Quinnipiac
@ XL Center, Hartford, Conn.
Final
L, 5-0
31
1
2
3
at St. Michael's
Final - OT
T, 0-0
4
at Franklin Marshall Open
All Day

at New Hampshire
Final
W, 66-53

vs. Plymouth St.
@ South Burlington, Vt.
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Saint Francis U
Final
W, 95-88

vs. Robert Morris
Final
L, 2-1
5
vs. Virginia Military Institute
5:00 PM
L, 33-9

vs. Robert Morris
Final - OT
L, 2-1
6
vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 71-57
7
at Southern Maine
Final - OT
T, 3-3
8
at Southern Maine
Final
L, 4-0
9
vs. Robert Morris
Final
L, 79-70
10
at IPFW
Final
L, 3-0
11
at 32nd Annual Yale University Intercollegiate Track Classic
9 a.m.
NTS

at 32nd Annual Yale University Intercollegiate Track Classic
9 a.m.
NTS

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 71-67

at Canisius
Final
L, 5-4

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 84-78

at Ball State
Final
L, 3-0
12
at Canisius
Final
W, 3-2
13
at Wagner
Final
L, 79-70
14
at Holy Cross
Final
L, 11-0
15
16
at Quadrangular Meet vs. Boston University, Boston College, and Colgate
5 p.m.
NTS

at Quadrangular Meet vs. Boston University, Boston College, and Colgate
5 p.m.
NTS

at Bryant
Final
L, 85-70
17
at Franklin and Marshall
7:00 PM
L, 43-0

vs. Lindenwood
Final
W, 3-0

at SUNY Canton
Final
L, 3-2

at Air Force
Final
L, 6-4
18
vs. at Midd-Penn Duals
@ MIllersville University
9:00 AM
1-2

at at Yale
L, 17-10

at Yale
L, 14-13

at Manhattan
2:00pm

at SUNY Canton
Final
W, 4-1

at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 69-49

at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 74-71

at Air Force
Final
L, 4-0
19
20
vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 77-59
21
22
23
at Robert Morris
Final
L, 91-65
24
at Harvard University Multi-Events
TBA

at John Thomas Terrier Women's Invitational
2 p.m.

at Harvard University Multi-Events
TBA

vs. Loyola (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 4-3
25
at Harvard University Multi-Events
TBA

at Harvard University Multi-Events
TBA

at John Thomas Terrier Men's Invitational
9 a.m.

at Philadelphia Invitational
3-3

at Philadelphia Invitational

at Central Connecticut State
L, 161-90

at St. Francis Brooklyn
L, 154-114

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 68-66

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 63-46

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 4-2

vs. NJIT
Final
L, 4-3

vs. NJIT
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Lewis
Final
L, 3-0
26
vs. Brown University
2:00 PM
L, 34-3

at Philadelphia Invitational

at Philadelphia Invitational
2-3
27
vs. Bryant
Final
W, 84-78
28
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 2-0
29
vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 83-78
30
31
at Army
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Niagara
Final
W, 4-3
1
at IHSA Western Connecticut
10:00 am

at IHSA English Connecticut College

at Harvard Invitational
10:30 a.m.

at Harvard Invitational
10:30 a.m.

at Rider
3:00 PM
L, 35-9

at Siena
1:00

vs. Boston U.
Final
L, 5-2

vs. East. Mennonite
@ Hoboken, NJ
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Lafayette
1:00 PM

at Stevens Tech
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 85-70

vs. Binghamton
@ at Army
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Niagara
Final
L, 4-1