SHU SPORTS NETWORK

Scoreboard

Nov 17
vs. Hawk Classic
@ Hosted by UMES (Millsboro, Del.)
Nov 17
TBA
at NEC Championship
Host: High Seed
Nov 17
7:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Nov 18
9 am
at Hunt Seat at University of Connecticut
Nov 18
12:00 pm
at NCAA Division 1 National Cross Country Championships @ Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
Nov 18
9:30 am
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Cross Country Championship @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Nov 18
9:30 am
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Cross Country Championship @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Nov 18
12:00 pm
at NCAA Division 1 National Cross Country Championships @ Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
Nov 18
All Day
vs. NFC Meet #1
@ at Brown University (Providence, R.I.) with Boston College, Boston University, Brandeis, Brown, MIT, Smith, UMass, New Hampshire, and Wellesley
Nov 18
vs. Hawk Classic
@ Hosted by UMES (Millsboro, Del.)
Nov 18
All Day
vs. NFC Meet #1
@ at Brown University (Providence, R.I.) with Boston College, Boston University, Brandeis, Brown, MIT, Smith, UMass, New Hampshire, and Wellesley
Nov 18
TBA
at NEC Championship
Host: High Seed
Nov 18
6:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Nov 18
7:30 PM
vs. Saint Peter's
@ Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, CT Hall Of Fame Tip Off Tournament - ESPN3
Nov 19
9 am
at Western @ Sacred Heart University
Nov 19
1 pm
at Western @ Sacred Heart University
Nov 19
TBA
vs. Maine/South Alabama
@ Mohegan Sun Arena (Uncasville, Conn,) 2017 Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 19
vs. Hawk Classic
@ Hosted by UMES (Millsboro, Del.)
Nov 21
7:00 PM
Neumann
Nov 21
7:05 PM
Army West Point
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov 22
12:00 PM
at Florida A&M
Nov 22
1:00 PM
Mitchell
Nov 24
4:00 PM
at Florida St.
Nov 24
8:30 PM
at Northwestern
2017 Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 25
5:05 PM
Air Force
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov 26
12:30 PM
Air Force
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov 29
7:00 PM
at UMass Lowell
Nov 30
6:00 PM
Hofstra
Dec 01
All Day
Sacred Heart
at ECAC Winter Championship
Dec 01
7:00 PM
at Becker
Dec 01
7:05 PM
at Mercyhurst
Dec 02
vs. Northeast Conference Meet #1
@ Beaver Falls, Pa.
Dec 02
All Day
Sacred Heart
at ECAC Winter Championship
Dec 02
2:00 PM
Becker
Dec 02
4:30 PM
at St. John's
TV: FS1
Dec 02
7:05 PM
at Mercyhurst
Dec 03
9 am
at Hunt Seat @ Sacred Heart University
Dec 03
9 am
at Western at Mount Holyoke College
Dec 03
1 pm
at Western at Mount Holyoke College
Dec 03
All Day
vs. Tradition Multi-Meet
@ at Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) with Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Penn State, NJIT, and NYU
Dec 03
vs. Northeast Conference Meet #1
@ Beaver Falls, Pa.
Dec 03
All Day
vs. Tradition Multi-Meet
@ at Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) with Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Penn State, NJIT, and NYU
Dec 03
All Day
Sacred Heart
at ECAC Winter Championship
Dec 05
6:00 PM
Dartmouth
Dec 06
7:00 PM
at Brown
Dec 08
3:30 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Dec 09
1:00 PM
Providence
Dec 09
1:30 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Dec 09
3:30 PM
Lafayette
Dec 09
7:05 PM
Yale
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Dec 11
7:00 PM
at Hartford
Dec 17
1:00 PM
Binghamton
Dec 17
2:00 PM
at Siena
Dec 20
12:00 PM
New Hampshire
Dec 22
6:30 PM
at Providence
TV: FS1
Dec 29
1:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Dec 29
3:30 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Dec 29
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Dec 29
7:30 PM
Brown
Dec 30
4:00 PM
Brown
Dec 30
7:05 PM
at Holy Cross
Dec 31
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
Dec 31
2:30 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Jan 04
7:00 PM
at Wagner
Jan 05
8:30 PM
St. Catherine
Jan 06
1:00 PM
Bryant
Jan 06
1:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Jan 06
5:00 PM
St. Catherine
Jan 06
7:05 PM
Army West Point
Nassau Coliseum - East Meadow, N.Y.
Jan 08
7:00 PM
at Wagner
Jan 09
2:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
Jan 09
7:05 PM
at Bentley
Jan 11
7:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Jan 12
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Jan 12
7:05 PM
at St. Michael's
Jan 13
1:00 pm
Sacred Heart
at Manhattan
Swimming Events Only
Jan 13
1:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, CT
Jan 13
1:00 PM
at St. Michael's
Jan 13
4:00 PM
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Jan 13
7:05 PM
at Holy Cross
Jan 16
7:05 PM
at Bentley
Jan 18
6:00 PM
Robert Morris
Jan 19
vs. Kutztown Golden Bear Invitational
@ Reading, Pa.
Jan 19
8:15 PM
at Post
Jan 19
9:05 PM
at Air Force
Jan 20
All Day
vs. Philadelphia Invitational
@ at University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Jan 20
vs. Kutztown Golden Bear Invitational
@ Reading, Pa.
Jan 20
All Day
vs. Philadelphia Invitational
@ at University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Jan 20
1:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Jan 20
2:00 PM
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Jan 20
4:00 PM
Post
Jan 20
7:05 PM
at Air Force
Jan 21
All Day
vs. Philadelphia Invitational
@ at University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Jan 21
vs. Kutztown Golden Bear Invitational
@ Reading, Pa.
Jan 21
All Day
vs. Philadelphia Invitational
@ at University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Jan 21
12:30 pm
Fairfield
Sacred Heart
Jan 26
6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
at CCSU Sprint Meet
Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Jan 26
7:30 PM
Holy Cross
Jan 27
vs. Westchester Shootout
@ Fishkill, N.Y.
Jan 27
Noon
Sacred Heart
vs. Monmouth
@ NJIT, Newark, N.J.
Jan 27
2:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
Jan 27
4:00 PM
Holy Cross
Jan 28
2:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Jan 29
7:00 PM
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Feb 01
9:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
TV: ESPNU
Feb 02
vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational
@ Arlington, Texas
Feb 02
10:35 AM
Robert Morris
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Feb 02
7:30 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Feb 03
9 am
at Western Double Header @ UCONN
Feb 03
1 pm
at Western Double Header @ UCONN
Feb 03
TBA
at at Yale
Feb 03
vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational
@ Arlington, Texas
Feb 03
TBA
at at Yale
Feb 03
Noon
Sacred Heart
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Feb 03
1:00 PM
Central Connecticut State
Pitt Center - Fairfield, CT
Feb 03
2:05 PM
Robert Morris
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Feb 03
3:30 PM
Central Connecticut State
Feb 03
4:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Feb 04
at Hunt Seat @ CCSU
Feb 04
vs. Prairie View A&M Invitational
@ Arlington, Texas
Feb 05
7:00 PM
at Bryant
Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Feb 09
7:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Feb 09
7:05 PM
at Niagara
Feb 10
9 am
at Hunt Seat @ UConn
Feb 10
9 am
at Western Double Header @ Mount Holyoke College
Feb 10
1 pm
at Western Double Header @ Mount Holyoke College
Feb 10
9 am
at Hunt Seat @ Central Connecticut State University
Feb 10
All Day
vs. NFC Meet #3
@ at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.) with Boston University, Dartmouth, Smith, Tufts, UMass, New Hampshire, Vassar, and Wellesley
Feb 10
3:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Feb 10
4:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
TV: ESPN3
Feb 10
7:05 PM
at Niagara
Feb 12
6:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
ESPN3.com
Feb 14
TBA
vs. Historical Meet
@ at Columbia University (New York, N.Y.) with Columbia, Vassar, and NYU
Feb 14
TBA
vs. Historical Meet
@ at Columbia University (New York, N.Y.) with Columbia, Vassar, and NYU
Feb 15
6:00 PM
Wagner
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule