28 - Gordon Hill
Gordon Hill
Height: 6-1
Weight: 220
Year: Junior
Hometown: Sicklerville, NJ
High School: St. Joseph's
Position: S

High School
Gordon played football for St. Joseph High School for three years. He was named 1st Team All-Conference Parocihal and Atlantic City Press Runing Back. In 2010 and 2011, his team won the state Championship. He also won the Adam Taliaferro All-Star Game on June 30, 2011. 

Personal
Gordon Hill
Nickname: G. Hill
Date of Birth: 2/25/1993
Hometown: Sickerville, NJ
Parents: Harold and Rosa Hill
Major: Accounting
After Graduation: Plans to go to Grad school and, later, start his own business.
Hobbies: Fishing and Playing video games 
Favorite Sport Team: Virginia Tech Hokies Football
Favorite Professional Athlete: Chris Johnson
Favorite Movie: Pearl Harbor
Favorite T.V. Show: Hard Time
Favorite Music: Hip Hop
Favorite Artists: Drake and Juice
Favortie Food: Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak
Role Model: Maurice Jones-Drew because he stayed strong through adversity
If Gordon could have dinner with anyone in the world, dead or alive, it would be Chad Johnson.