2009 Sacred Heart Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
2 Tim Russo Midfield Junior 6-0 180 Lindenhurst, NY / Lindenhurst
3 Bobby Karl Attack Senior 5-8 155 Clifton Park, NY / Shenendehowa
4 Aaron Lupo Midfield Junior 5-10 180 Schenectady, NY / Schenectady
5 Jim McInnis Midfield Sophomore 6-1 175 Amherst, NH / Bishop Guertin
5 Dennis Gannon Midfield Sophomore 5'10 183 Huntington, NY / John Glenn HS
6 Stephen Gerhard Midfield Senior 5-7 165 Centennial, CO / Arapahoe
7 Anthony Mortali Defense Senior 5-11 185 Branford, CT / Branford
8 Timmy Katz Attack/Midfield Senior 6-3 220 Freeport, NY / Freeport
10 Shawn McDonough Defense Senior 6-1 180 Carmel, NY / Mahopac
11 Nicholas Russo Midfield Senior 6-1 185 Lindenhurst, NY / Lindenhurst
12 Vincent Castelli Attack Senior 6-0 195 Woodbury, NY / Syosset
13 Jack Redmond Attack/Midfield Senior 5-10 173 Auburn, NY / Auburn
15 Nick Hautau Attack Senior 5-10 195 South Salem, NY / John Jay
16 James Bassett Defense Sophomore 6'5 200 Berwyn, PA / Conestoga
17 Peter Ridge Midfield Senior 6-0 195 Ellicot City, MD / River Hill
18 Michael Mortali Midfield Junior 6-1 170 Branford, CT / Branford
19 Matt Ferrino Midfield Junior 6-2 200 Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
20 Billy Skelos Midfield Senior 6-2 175 Lynbrook, NY / Lynbrook
21 Dan Casciano Attack Senior 6-1 150 Syracuse, NY / Henninger
22 Matt King Attack Junior 6-3 190 Brewster, NY / Brewster
23 Bobby Rushton Midfield Senior 5-8 180 West Islip, NY / West Islip
24 Jon Flood Midfield Senior 6-0 160 Hauppauge, NY / Hauppauge
25 Ryan Tocci Midfield Sophomore 6-1 162 Arlington, MA / Westminster
26 Parker Wilson Midfield Junior 6-0 162 Cary, NC / Apex
27 Ben Cimmino Defense Senior 6-2 180 Longmeadow, MA / Minnechaug
28 Myles Rich Midfield Senior 5-11 190 Huntington, CT / St. Joseph's
29 Brendan Foley Defense Senior 5-11 180 Hicksville, NY / Hicksville
30 John Giglia Midfield Sophomore 6-3 195 West Islip, NY / West Islip
31 Zach Smith Midfield Senior 5-7 175 Chittenden, VT / Rutland
32 Zach Frank Goalkeeper Senior 6-2 225 Islip Terrace, NY / East Islip
33 Kenny Ushman Defense Senior 6-4 225 Menlo Park, CA / Menlo Park
34 Nick Brink Midfield Senior 6-0 185 Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park
35 Robert Bazlen Goalkeeper Sophomore 6-3 210 Phoenix, AZ / Chaparral
36 Evan Morgan Attack Senior 6-0 175 Ashburn, VA / Broad Run
37 Sean Biolsi Defense Sophomore 5-11 198 Flemington, NJ / Hunterdon Central
38 Mike Murtha Goalkeeper Senior 6-3 185 Bay Shore, NY / West Islip
39 John Gabrielski Defense Sophomore 6-3 174 Martinsville, NJ / Bridgewater Raritan
40 Phil Bardsley Defense Senior 5-10 190 Stamford, CT / Trinity-Pawling
41 Todd Young Defense Senior 6-6 230 Longmeadow, MA / Longmeadow
42 Jake Aaron Attack Junior 5-10 200 Brooklyn, CT / Hyde School
43 Tom Cerami Midfield Junior 5-10 185 Franklin Square, NY / Carey
44 Eric Madigan Attack Sophomore 5-8 150 Ashburn, VA / Broad Run
45 Rock Tate Defense Junior 6-4 190 Lantana, FL / Cardinal Newman
46 Raul Bourgeois Midfield Sophomore 6-0 198 New Milford, CT / New Milford
47 Tom Whitfield Attack Junior 5-5 170 Levittown, NY / McArthur
48 Chris Brumber Midfield Sophomore 5-10 163 Hicksville, NY / Hicksville
49 Tim Lewis Defense Senior 6-0 175 Katonah, NY / Somers
49 Tom Trgo Goalkeeper Senior 5-10 182 N. Merrick, NY / Calhoun