2012-13 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Muhammad I. Ali Junior Distance Stratford, CT / Stratford
Nicholas Arena Senior Mid-Distance Brewster, NY / Brewster
Thomas Auerbach Freshman Hurdles Wayne, NJ / Wayne Hills
Andrew Berghorn Sophomore Throws Bellmore, NY / Holy Trinity Diocesan
Justin Britton Senior Distance Bayshore, NY / Bayshore
John Bushell Junior Sprints Darien, CT / Darien
Christopher Connelly Senior Distance Medford, NY / Patchogue-Medford
Warner Cooley III Sophomore Sprints Central Islip, NY / St. Anthony's
Brian Crean Freshman Distance Bellmore, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Gregory Diaz Sophomore Jumps/Sprints North Grosvenordale, CT / Marianapolis Prep
Brian DiIorio Junior Throws Yardley, PA / Holy Ghost Preparatory School
Jordan Dudley Freshman Decathlon/Jumps/Sprints Stratford, CT / Bunnell
Tyler Duhamel Junior Pole Vault/Decathlon Cumberland, RI / Cumberland HS
Kevin Eckel Junior Sprints Haverford, PA / Archbishop Carroll
Joseph Erdos Sophomore Throws Milford, CT / St. Joseph
Sean Ferguson Freshman Distance Smithtown, NY / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Luke Ferriby Freshman Distance Hamden, CT / Hamden
Thomas Ford Sophomore Hurdles/Jumps/Decathlon East Meadow, NY / East Meadow, NY
Spencer Gerwien Freshman Distance Shelton, CT / Notre Dame H.S.
Daniel Graw Freshman Sprints Nesconset, NY / St. Anthony's
Nicholas Haile Freshman Distance Merrick, NY / Sanford H. Calhoun
Ian Haney Senior Sprints Selden, NY / Centereach
Gregory Hazell Sophomore Jumps/Hurdles/Decathlon Airmont, NY / Don Bosco Prep
Brandon Hutchinson Junior Jumps/Sprints Bay Shore, NY / Bay Shore
Drayke Jackson Junior Jumps/Hurdles/Decathlon East Northport, NY / Northport
Colby Jennings Sophomore Mid-Distance North Haven, CT / North Haven
Adam King Sophomore Jumps Columbia, CT / Windham
Kevin Kosis Junior Sprints Manchester, CT / East Catholic
Cory Lutkus Junior Jumps/Decathlon Oakville, CT / Watertown
Matthew Lyhne Senior Sprints Wethersfield, CT / Wethersfield
Keaton Mangi Sophomore Distance Poughkeepsie, NY / Our Lady of Lourdes
Richard Marcello Graduate Student Distance Foster, RI / Scituate
Justin McLoughlin Senior Hurdles/Sprints West Hurley, NY / Onteora Central Jr./Sr.
Stephan McNicholas Sophomore Distance Waldwick, NJ / Don Bosco Prep
Philip Miccio Senior Throws Jericho, NY / Jericho Senior
Evan Morse Freshman Mid-Distance Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Kevin Nolan Freshman Pole Vault Baldwin Place, NY / Somers
Paul Oliva Sophomore Sprints Southington, CT / Southington
Anthony Pastore Senior Sprints Oxford, CT / Seymour
Daniel Pepitone Junior Throws Oakhurst, NJ / Ocean Township
Patrick Peterson Junior Mid-Distance Gloversville, NY / Gloversville
Scott Polis Senior Decathlon/Pole Vault East Patchogue, NY / Bellport Senior
Jeremy Rosado Senior Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps Brooklyn, NY / William E. Grady
Kevin Schumann Junior Distance Wayne, NJ / DePaul Catholic
Colin Seidl Senior Distance Cochecton, NY / Sullivan West Central
Scott Sheehan Sophomore Throws Beverly, MA / St. John's Prep
Andrew Stranieri Freshman Mid-Distance Brick, NJ / Brick Memorial
Tyler Tanasi Sophomore Distance Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern
Marc Troiani R-Junior Throws Valhalla, NY / Valhalla HS
Jacob Ustjanauskas Sophomore Distance West Hartford, CT / Eagle Hill School
John Varsam Freshman Pole Vault Flushing, NY / Archbishop Molloy
Matthew Wagner Senior Throws Brookhaven, NY / Bellport Senior
Zachary Wesolek Freshman Pole Vault Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Chanse Wilkie Junior Sprints Stratford, CT / Bunnell
John Wlasuk Sophomore Throws Newtown, CT / Newtown