2013-14 Sacred Heart Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Muhammad I. Ali Senior Distance Stratford, Conn. / Stratford
Thomas Auerbach Sophomore Hurdles Wayne, N.J. / Wayne Hills
Joshua Beloff Freshman Sprints/Jumps Marblehead, Mass. / Marblehead
Andrew Berghorn Junior Throws Bellmore, N.Y. / Holy Trinity Diocesan
Christian Carter Freshman Throws Washington, D.C. / Paul Laurence Dunbar
Robert Challenor Freshman Distance Coram, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
Reid Chemidlin Freshman High Jump Watchung, N.J. / Watchung Hills Regional
Christopher Connelly Graduate Student Distance Medford, NY / Patchogue-Medford
Warner Cooley III Junior Sprints Central Islip, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Eric Davis Freshman Sprints Bucksport, Maine / Bucksport
David Dechent-Robertin Freshman Distance Beacon, N.Y. / Beacon
Giuseppe DeLucia Freshman Pole Vault North Branford, Conn. / North Branford
Dylan DeMoranville Freshman Hurdles East Freetown, Mass. / Apponequet Regional
Gregory Diaz Junior Jumps/Sprints North Grosvenordale, Conn. / Marianapolis Prep
Patrick DiIorio Freshman Throws Yardley, Pa. / Holy Ghost
Jordan Dudley Sophomore Decathlon/Jumps/Sprints Stratford, Conn. / Bunnell
Joseph Erdos Junior Throws Milford, Conn. / St. Joseph
Sean Ferguson Sophomore Distance Smithtown, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Luke Ferriby Sophomore Distance Hamden, Conn. / Hamden
Thomas Ford Junior Hurdles/Jumps/Decathlon East Meadow, N.Y. / East Meadow
Ralph Gangi Freshman Sprints Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Spencer Gerwien Sophomore Distance Shelton, Conn. / Notre Dame H.S.
Wayne Gordon Freshman Sprints New City, N.Y. / Don Bosco Prep
Ian Haney Graduate Student Sprints Selden, N.Y. / Centereach
Gregory Hazell Junior Jumps/Hurdles/Decathlon Airmont, N.Y. / Don Bosco Prep
Brandon Hutchinson Senior Jumps/Sprints Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
Osedebamen Imeokparia     - / -
Drayke Jackson Senior Jumps/Hurdles/Decathlon East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Colby Jennings Junior Mid-Distance North Haven, Conn. / North Haven
Brian Kalafut Freshman Throws Park Ridge, N.J. / Park Ridge
Adam King Junior Jumps Columbia, Conn. / Windham
Kevin Kosis Senior Sprints Manchester, Conn. / East Catholic
Steven Lefebvre Freshman Throws Lincoln, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Philip Miccio Graduate Student Throws Jericho, N.Y. / Jericho Senior
Paul Oliva Junior Sprints Southington, Conn. / Southington
Daniel Pepitone Senior Throws Oakhurst, N.J. / Ocean Township
Scott Polis Graduate Student Decathlon/Pole Vault East Patchogue, N.Y. / Bellport Senior
Mario Prassas Freshman Throws Dover, N.J. / Morris Knolls
Alexander Raffone Freshman Sprints North Branford, Conn. / North Branford
David Roy IV Freshman Throws Melrose, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Drew Ryan Freshman Pole Vault Troy, N.J. / Averill Park
Kevin Schumann Senior Distance Wayne, N.J. / DePaul Catholic
Scott Sheehan Junior Throws Beverly, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Andrew Stranieri Sophomore Mid-Distance Brick, N.J. / Brick Memorial
Cameron Swift Freshman Middle Distance Oxford, Conn. / Oxford
Marc Troiani Graduate Student Throws Valhalla, N.Y. / Valhalla
Chanse Wilkie Senior Sprints Stratford, Conn. / Bunnell