2016-17 Men's Track & Field Bios

Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Kwame Adzenyah full bio Kwame Adzenyah Cl.: Sophomore Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Gilmar Barrios full bio Gilmar Barrios Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Stamford
Joshua Beloff full bio Joshua Beloff Cl.: Senior Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Marblehead, Mass. / Marblehead
John Cambio full bio John Cambio Cl.: Freshman Event: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / St. Joseph by the Sea
Christian Carter full bio Christian Carter Cl.:   Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Reid Chemidlin full bio Reid Chemidlin Cl.: Senior Event: High Jump Hometown/High School: Watchung, N.J. / Watchung Hills Regional
Evan Cleveland full bio Evan Cleveland Cl.: Freshman Event: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Sturbridge, Mass. / Tantasqua Regional
Scott Curtis full bio Scott Curtis Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Cooperstown, N.Y. / Cooperstown Central School
Giuseppe DeLucia full bio Giuseppe DeLucia Cl.: Senior Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: North Branford, Conn. / North Branford
Patrick DiIorio full bio Patrick DiIorio Cl.: Senior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Yardley, Pa. / Holy Ghost Prep
Quaheem Dufane full bio Quaheem Dufane Cl.: Sophomore Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
Daniel Elia full bio Daniel Elia Cl.: Sophomore Event: Hurdles, Sprints Hometown/High School: Tarrytown, NY / Sleepy Hollow
Conrad Flores full bio Conrad Flores Cl.: Junior Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: West Hempstead, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Carl Fortna Jr. full bio Carl Fortna Jr. Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Fleetwood, Pa. / Fleetwood Area
Ralph Gangi full bio Ralph Gangi Cl.: Senior Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Michael Giambrone full bio Michael Giambrone Cl.: Junior Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip
Trevor Guerrera full bio Trevor Guerrera Cl.: Junior Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Farmingville, N.Y. / Sachem East
Joshua Hadity full bio Joshua Hadity Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Commack, N.Y. / Commack
Andrew Handfield full bio Andrew Handfield Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: East Lyme, Conn. / East Lyme
O'Brian Joslyn full bio O'Brian Joslyn Cl.: Sophomore Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Brentwood, N.Y. / Brentwood
Michael Kearns full bio Michael Kearns Cl.: Junior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Nesconset, N.Y. / Sachem North
Bryan Kelleher full bio Bryan Kelleher Cl.: Sophomore Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Justin Klotz full bio Justin Klotz Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Ballston Spa, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Minas Kostis full bio Minas Kostis Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Levittown, Pa. / Notre Dame HS (NJ)
Dane Krchnavy full bio Dane Krchnavy Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Monroe, Conn. / Masuk
Steven Lefebvre full bio Steven Lefebvre Cl.: Senior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Lincoln, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Timothy Loehner full bio Timothy Loehner Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Danvers, Mass. / St. John's Preparatory School
Nicholas Pandolfo full bio Nicholas Pandolfo Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem East
Brandon Parker full bio Brandon Parker Cl.: Freshman Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Hawthorne, N.J. / Hawthorne
Mateo Parzych full bio Mateo Parzych Cl.: Freshman Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Sebastian Pierre full bio Sebastian Pierre Cl.: Junior Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dix Hills, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Bryan Reilly full bio Bryan Reilly Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Massapequa, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Connor Rog full bio Connor Rog Cl.: Graduate Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Prep
David Roy IV full bio David Roy IV Cl.: Senior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Melrose, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Mateo Soto full bio Mateo Soto Cl.: Sophomore Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Whippany, N.J. / Whippany Park
James Sullivan IV full bio James Sullivan IV Cl.: Junior Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Livingston, N.J. / Livingston
Cameron Swift full bio Cameron Swift Cl.: Senior Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Oxford, Conn. / Oxford
Jake Tavernite full bio Jake Tavernite Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Mineola, N.Y. / Freshman
Gavin Thurlow full bio Gavin Thurlow Cl.: Freshman Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Xaverian
Andrew Travins full bio Andrew Travins Cl.: Freshman Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Christian Turner full bio Christian Turner Cl.: Sophomore Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Conn. / Notre Dame Fairfield
Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah full bio Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah Cl.: Junior Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: New City, N.Y. / Don Bosco Preparatory
Stavros Xanthacos full bio Stavros Xanthacos Cl.: Freshman Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Wall, N.J. / Wall
Thomas Yavorka full bio Thomas Yavorka Cl.: Junior Event: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai (Coastal Carolina)
Jeffrey Young full bio Jeffrey Young Cl.: Freshman Event: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Roosevelt, N.Y. / Holy Trinity Diocesan