2016-17 Men's Track & Field Bios

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Kwame Adzenyah Sophomore Throws Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Phillip Almodovar     - / -
Gilmar Barrios Freshman Distance Stamford, Conn. / Stamford
Joshua Beloff Senior Sprints/Jumps Marblehead, Mass. / Marblehead
John Cambio Freshman Hurdles/Sprints Staten Island, N.Y. / St. Joseph by the Sea
Christian Carter     - / -
Reid Chemidlin Senior High Jump Watchung, N.J. / Watchung Hills Regional
Evan Cleveland Freshman Hurdles/Sprints Sturbridge, Mass. / Tantasqua Regional
Scott Curtis Freshman Distance Cooperstown, N.Y. / Cooperstown Central School
Giuseppe DeLucia Senior Pole Vault North Branford, Conn. / North Branford
Patrick DiIorio Senior Throws Yardley, Pa. / Holy Ghost Prep
Quaheem Dufane Sophomore Sprints Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
Paul Ebenau Freshman Sprints Toms River, N.J. / Toms River East
Daniel Elia Sophomore Hurdles, Sprints Tarrytown, NY / Sleepy Hollow
Conrad Flores Junior Jumps West Hempstead, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Carl Fortna Jr. Freshman Distance Fleetwood, Pa. / Fleetwood Area
Ralph Gangi Senior Sprints Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Michael Giambrone Junior Mid-Distance West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip
Trevor Guerrera Junior Mid-Distance Farmingville, N.Y. / Sachem East
Joshua Hadity Sophomore Distance Commack, N.Y. / Commack
Andrew Handfield Junior Distance East Lyme, Conn. / East Lyme
O'Brian Joslyn Sophomore Throws Brentwood, N.Y. / Brentwood
Michael Kearns Junior Throws Nesconset, N.Y. / Sachem North
Bryan Kelleher Sophomore Mid-Distance Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Joseph Klein Junior Distance Forestburgh, N.Y. / Monticello
Justin Klotz Freshman Distance Ballston Spa, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Minas Kostis Freshman Distance Levittown, Pa. / Notre Dame HS (NJ)
Dane Krchnavy Sophomore Distance Monroe, Conn. / Masuk
Steven Lefebvre Senior Throws Lincoln, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Timothy Loehner Junior Distance Danvers, Mass. / St. John's Preparatory School
Daniel Miller Freshman Throws Wilton, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Nicholas Pandolfo Freshman Distance Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem East
Brandon Parker Freshman Sprints Hawthorne, N.J. / Hawthorne
Mateo Parzych Freshman Sprints Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Christopher Peabody Freshman Distance Natick, Mass. / Natick
Sebastian Pierre Junior Sprints Dix Hills, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Bryan Reilly Junior Distance Massapequa, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Connor Rog Graduate Distance Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Prep
James Rose Freshman Distance Ledyard, Conn. / St. Bernard School
David Roy IV Senior Throws Melrose, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Mateo Soto Sophomore Throws Whippany, N.J. / Whippany Park
James Sullivan IV Junior Mid-Distance Livingston, N.J. / Livingston
Cameron Swift Senior Mid-Distance Oxford, Conn. / Oxford
Jake Tavernite Junior Distance Mineola, N.Y. / Freshman
Gavin Thurlow Freshman Distance Brooklyn, N.Y. / Xaverian
Andrew Travins Freshman Pole Vault Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Christian Turner Sophomore Throws Norwalk, Conn. / Notre Dame Fairfield
Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah Junior Sprints New City, N.Y. / Don Bosco Preparatory
Stavros Xanthacos Freshman Mid-Distance Wall, N.J. / Wall
Thomas Yavorka Junior Pole Vault Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai (Coastal Carolina)
Jeffrey Young Freshman Hurdles/Sprints Roosevelt, N.Y. / Holy Trinity Diocesan