2017-18 Men's Track & Field Bios

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Kwame Adzenyah full bio Kwame Adzenyah Junior Throws Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Gilmar Barrios full bio Gilmar Barrios Sophomore Distance Stamford, Conn. / Stamford
Derek Burrowes full bio Derek Burrowes Freshman   Ashburnham, MA / Oakmont Regional High School
John Cambio full bio John Cambio Sophomore Hurdles/Sprints Staten Island, N.Y. / St. Joseph by the Sea
Reid Chemidlin full bio Reid Chemidlin Graduate   Watchung, NJ / Watchung Hills Regional H.S
Evan Cleveland full bio Evan Cleveland Sophomore Hurdles/Sprints Sturbridge, Mass. / Tantasqua Regional
Ryan Corbett full bio Ryan Corbett Freshman   Manorville, NY / Eastport South manor Jr./Sr. H.S
Scott Curtis full bio Scott Curtis Sophomore Distance Cooperstown, N.Y. / Cooperstown Central School
Nicholas DeRosa full bio Nicholas DeRosa Freshman   Melville, NY / St Anthony's H.S.
Quaheem Dufane full bio Quaheem Dufane Junior Sprints Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
Daniel Elia full bio Daniel Elia Junior Hurdles, Sprints Tarrytown, NY / Sleepy Hollow
Conrad Flores full bio Conrad Flores Senior Jumps West Hempstead, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Michael Giambrone full bio Michael Giambrone Senior Mid-Distance West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip
Christopher Gillis full bio Christopher Gillis Freshman   Needham, MA / Needham High School
Trevor Guerrera full bio Trevor Guerrera Senior Mid-Distance Farmingville, N.Y. / Sachem East
Devon Guerrier-Heyward full bio Devon Guerrier-Heyward Freshman   Brentwood, NY / St Anthony's H.S.
Joshua Hadity full bio Joshua Hadity Junior Distance Commack, N.Y. / Commack
Andrew Handfield full bio Andrew Handfield Senior Distance East Lyme, Conn. / East Lyme
Michael Kearns full bio Michael Kearns Senior Throws Nesconset, N.Y. / Sachem North
Christopher Keegan full bio Christopher Keegan Freshman   West Hartford, CT / William Hall H.S.
Michael Keller full bio Michael Keller Freshman   Roseland, NJ / West Essex Senior H.S
Justin Klotz full bio Justin Klotz Sophomore Distance Ballston Spa, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Daniel Koproski full bio Daniel Koproski Freshman   Orange, CT / Amity Regional H.S.
Minas Kostis full bio Minas Kostis Sophomore Distance Levittown, Pa. / Notre Dame HS (NJ)
Dane Krchnavy full bio Dane Krchnavy Junior Distance Monroe, Conn. / Masuk
Thomas Lawless full bio Thomas Lawless Freshman   Monroe, NY / Washingtonville H.S
Timothy Loehner full bio Timothy Loehner Senior Distance Danvers, Mass. / St. John's Preparatory School
Nicholas Malzone full bio Nicholas Malzone Freshman   West Caldwell, NJ / James Caldwell H.S.
Liam McDade full bio Liam McDade Junior   Auburndale, MA / Newton North H.S.
Sean Mefford full bio Sean Mefford Sophomore   Butler, NJ / Butler H.S.
Christian Morris full bio Christian Morris Freshman   Danbury, CT / Immaculate H.S
Sean Murray full bio Sean Murray Freshman   Hopewell Junction, NY / John Jay (East Fishkill) H.S
Nicholas Pandolfo full bio Nicholas Pandolfo Sophomore Distance Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem East
Brandon Parker full bio Brandon Parker Sophomore Sprints Hawthorne, N.J. / Hawthorne
Nicholas Pelletier full bio Nicholas Pelletier Freshman   Ellington, CT / Ellington H.S
Sebastian Pierre full bio Sebastian Pierre Senior Sprints Dix Hills, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Elijah Pierson full bio Elijah Pierson Sophomore   Piscataway, N.J. / Piscataway (Loomis Chaffee)
Nicholas Quinn full bio Nicholas Quinn Freshman   Oradell, NJ / River Dell Regional H.S
Bryan Reilly full bio Bryan Reilly Senior Distance Massapequa, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
North Runk full bio North Runk Freshman   Hopewell, NY / Hunterdon Central Regional H.S
Moetiz Shilleh full bio Moetiz Shilleh Freshman   Monroe, CT / Masuk H.S
Andy Suarez full bio Andy Suarez Freshman   Port Jefferson Station, NY / Comsewogue H.S
James Sullivan IV full bio James Sullivan IV Senior Mid-Distance Livingston, N.J. / Livingston
Jake Tavernite full bio Jake Tavernite Senior Distance Mineola, N.Y. / Freshman
Gavin Thurlow full bio Gavin Thurlow Sophomore Distance Brooklyn, N.Y. / Xaverian
Christian Turner full bio Christian Turner Junior Throws Norwalk, Conn. / Notre Dame Fairfield
Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah full bio Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah Senior Sprints New City, N.Y. / Don Bosco Preparatory
Stavros Xanthacos full bio Stavros Xanthacos Sophomore Mid-Distance Wall, N.J. / Wall
Thomas Yavorka full bio Thomas Yavorka Senior Pole Vault Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai (Coastal Carolina)
Jeffrey Young full bio Jeffrey Young Sophomore Hurdles/Sprints Roosevelt, N.Y. / Holy Trinity Diocesan