Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Western Connecticut State Univ
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/29/2011 02:47 PM
                            WCSU v SHU - 1/29/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sacred Heart University-CT  'B'                    NT    4:13.40   11  
     1) Delnero, Nicole A 18            2) Casado, Laurie 19              
     3) Bennett, Lizzy A 18             4) McGrath, Rachel W 19           
  2 1-2 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                    NT    4:14.48    4  
     1) Bellamy, Meg 18                 2) Walters, Stephanie R 19        
     3) Marshall, Katie O 21            4) McGill, Hayley V 18            
  3 1-3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'             NT    4:14.57    2  
     1) Meerman, Kathie E 17            2) Scully, Megan 21               
     3) Leprine, Danielle C 19          4) Magin, Beth J 19               
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Nunes, Amy A          18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT   11:28.63    9  
  2 1-2 Piedescalzo, Karissa  21 WestConn-CT               NT   12:25.25    4  
  3 1-3 Jahr, Jess            20 WestConn-CT               NT   12:28.59    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Marshall, Katie O     21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:01.91    9  
  2 1-2 Hracs, Caitlyn A      17 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:06.49    4  
      28.52   31.49   33.55   32.93                                
  3 1-3 Magin, Beth J         19 WestConn-CT               NT    2:07.70    3  
      29.23   31.86   33.29   33.32                                
  4 1-4 Nunes, Amy A          18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:09.25    2  
      30.35   32.70   33.38   32.82                                
  5 1-5 Griggs, Samm          18 WestConn-CT               NT    2:12.03    1  
      30.09   32.50   34.27   35.17                                
  6 1-6 DeFilippo, Jackie     18 WestConn-CT               NT    2:33.71  
      33.94   39.47   40.90   39.40                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Meerman, Kathie E     17 WestConn-CT               NT      29.41    9  
  2 1-2 Delnero, Nicole A     18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      30.40    4  
  3 1-3 Bellamy, Meg          18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      30.42    3  
  4 1-4 Welsh, Kelly M        21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      32.95    2  
  5 1-5 Middleton, Allison    18 WestConn-CT               NT      33.28    1  
  6 1-6 DeLuca, Kayla         18 WestConn-CT               NT      34.56  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Scully, Megan         21 WestConn-CT               NT      32.68    9  
  2 1-2 Walters, Stephanie R  19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      33.75    4  
  3 1-3 Xu, Nancy             21 WestConn-CT               NT      35.20    3  
  4 1-4 Jahr, Jess            20 WestConn-CT               NT      37.48    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Marshall, Katie O     21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:00.97    9  
  2 1-2 Bennett, Lizzy A      18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:02.29    4  
      29.37   32.92                                                
  3 1-3 Leprine, Danielle C   19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:03.50    3  
      29.67   33.83                                                
  4 1-4 Bailey, Meghan        19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:04.34    2  
      30.06   34.28                                                
  5 1-5 Griggs, Samm          18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:14.85    1  
      34.55   40.30                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Magin, Beth J         19 WestConn-CT               NT      26.48    9  
  2 1-2 McGill, Hayley V      18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      26.66    4  
  3 1-3 Casado, Laurie        19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      27.26    3  
  4 1-4 McGrath, Rachel W     19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      27.70    2  
  5 1-5 Xu, Nancy             21 WestConn-CT               NT      30.06    1  
  6 1-6 DeFilippo, Jackie     18 WestConn-CT               NT      31.37  
 -- 2- Middleton, Allison     18 WestConn-CT               NT     X27.11  
 -- 2- Sullivan, Taylor C     21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT     X28.81  
 -- 2- Nunes, Emily E         18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT     X30.13  
 -- 2- Sodono, Adrianna       21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT     X33.76  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Olmstead, Nicole      20 WestConn-CT               NT     173.80    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McGill, Hayley V      18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      56.90    9  
      27.90   29.00                                                
  2 1-2 Leprine, Danielle C   19 WestConn-CT               NT      57.42    4  
      27.59   29.83                                                
  3 1-3 Magin, Beth J         19 WestConn-CT               NT      57.69    3  
      28.25   29.44                                                
  4 1-4 McGrath, Rachel W     19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      58.06    2  
  5 1-5 Nunes, Emily E        18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:05.98    1  
      31.71   34.27                                                
  6 1-6 DeLuca, Kayla         18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:07.89  
      32.66   35.23                                                
 -- 2- Sullivan, Taylor C     21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT   X1:02.59  
 -- 2- Sodono, Adrianna       21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT   X1:12.95  
      35.02   37.93                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Meerman, Kathie E     17 WestConn-CT               NT    2:14.78    9  
      32.09   34.40   34.20   34.09                                
  2 1-2 Delnero, Nicole A     18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:16.50    4  
      32.18   33.97   35.16   35.19                                
  3 1-3 Bellamy, Meg          18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:22.41    3  
  4 1-4 Welsh, Kelly M        21 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:26.15    2  
      33.61   36.70   37.78   38.06                                
  5 1-5 Piedescalzo, Karissa  21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:37.12    1  
      37.02   39.65   40.79   39.66                                
  6 1-6 DeFilippo, Jackie     18 WestConn-CT               NT    2:41.37  
      38.05   41.01   42.52   39.79                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Casado, Laurie        19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:33.91    9  
  2 1-2 Walters, Stephanie R  19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    2:36.37    4  
      35.32   40.77   40.44   39.84                                
  3 1-3 Scully, Megan         21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:37.27    3  
      34.54   39.59   41.40   41.74                                
  4 1-4 Xu, Nancy             21 WestConn-CT               NT    3:02.29    2  
      37.05   44.83   49.78   50.63                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Meerman, Kathie E     17 WestConn-CT               NT    5:27.98    9  
      30.06   32.20   33.02   33.47   33.10   33.33   33.24   33.71
      33.36   32.49                                                
  2 1-2 Hracs, Caitlyn A      17 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    5:38.08    4  
      28.95   32.02   33.92   34.99   34.80   34.62   34.99   34.92
      34.92   33.95                                                
  3 1-3 Nunes, Amy A          18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    5:43.94    3  
  4 1-4 DeLuca, Kayla         18 WestConn-CT               NT    6:27.83    2  
      33.17   36.05   38.30   38.58   39.04   40.72   41.48   40.10
      40.98   39.41                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bennett, Lizzy A      18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      28.15    9  
  2 1-2 Leprine, Danielle C   19 WestConn-CT               NT      29.01    4  
  3 1-3 Bailey, Meghan        19 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      29.56    3  
  4 1-4 Middleton, Allison    18 WestConn-CT               NT      30.12    2  
  5 1-5 Thurston, Allison M   20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT      30.20    1  
  6 1-6 Jahr, Jess            20 WestConn-CT               NT      32.23  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Olmstead, Nicole      20 WestConn-CT               NT     157.20    9  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Delnero, Nicole A     18 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:05.32    9  
  2 1-2 Scully, Megan         21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:06.89    4  
  3 1-3 Thurston, Allison M   20 Sacred Heart-CT           NT    1:07.80    3  
  4 1-4 Piedescalzo, Karissa  21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:12.02    2  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'             NT    4:26.20   11  
     1) Jahr, Jess 20                   2) Middleton, Allison 18          
     3) Xu, Nancy 21                    4) DeFilippo, Jackie 18           
       31.46  1:04.33    30.17  1:03.61    32.38  1:09.85    31.39  1:08.41
 -- 2- Sacred Heart University-CT  'B'                     NT   X3:50.12  
     1) Bennett, Lizzy A 18             2) McGill, Hayley V 18            
     3) Marshall, Katie O 21            4) Bellamy, Meg 18                
       27.98    58.15    27.30    56.73    27.40    57.36    27.45    57.88
 -- 2- Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'              NT   X3:57.02  
     1) Meerman, Kathie E 17            2) Leprine, Danielle C 19         
     3) Magin, Beth J 19                4) Scully, Megan 21               
       27.88    57.62    27.91    58.39    27.71    57.33    29.77  1:03.68
 -- 2- Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                     NT   X3:58.66  
     1) Hracs, Caitlyn A 17             2) Thurston, Allison M 20         
     3) Welsh, Kelly M 21               4) McGrath, Rachel W 19           
 -- 2- Sacred Heart University-CT  'C'                     NT   X4:30.01  
     1) Sodono, Adrianna 21             2) Nunes, Emily E 18              
     3) Casado, Laurie 19               4) Nunes, Amy A 18                
       35.56  1:13.83    32.07  1:08.49    30.41  1:03.33    30.59  1:04.36
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Sacred Heart University             142   2. Western Connecticut State Univ      125