2012-13 Women's Track Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Lindsay Aponte Junior Throws West Islip, NY / West Islip HS
Dylan Baker Sophomore Jumps/Sprints Petersham, MA / Quabbin Regional
Sarah Bell Sophomore Hurdles/Heptathlon/Jumps East Northport, NY / Commack
Emma Bolduc Sophomore Distance Peterborough, NH / Contoocook Valley Regional
Hayle Boyle Junior Distance Oakdale, NY / Connetquot
Julianne Cappadona Senior Sprints North Attleboro, MA / North Attleboro
Bridget Carey Sophomore Mid-Distance St. James, NY / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Brianna Castrogivanni Junior Distance Commack, NY / Commack HS
Olivia Civardi Senior Mid-Distance Brightwaters, NY / Bay Shore
Shay Cronin Sophomore Sprints Prospect, CT / Holy Cross H.S.
Kelly Ann deAprix Junior Mid-Distance Scotia, NY / Scotia-Glenville
Seanne Denny Junior Sprints Randolph, MA / Thayer Academy
Patricia Deutsch Senior Throws Somerset, NJ / Mount Saint Mary Academy
Christine Donnelly Freshman Distance Eldred, NY / Eldred Jr./Sr. H.S
Kaitlyn Doyle Junior Throws Danbury, CT / Danbury HS
Alexa Duffy Freshman Sprints North Andover, MA / North Andover
Teresa Gagliostro Junior Distance Township of Washington, NJ / Westwood Regional Jr./Sr. H.S.
Emily Goulet Freshman Mid-Distance Hingham, MA / Hingham
Cynthia Gray Freshman Mid-Distance Pine Bush, NY / Pine Bush
Caile Hanlon Sophomore Mid-Distance Atlington, MA / Matignon
Angela Harrison Freshman Sprints North Haledon, NJ / Paramus Catholic
Joselyn Henry Junior Jumps/Throws Westport, CT / Staples
Shannon Hickey Freshman Distance South Easton, MA / Oliver Ames H.S.
Elizabeth Hutchins Sophomore Distance Pawcatuck, CT / Stonington
Sara Isaacson Freshman Pole Vault Aberdeen, NJ / Matawan Regional
Emily Isch Sophomore Sprints Tolland, CT / Tolland
Alexandra Kaeslin Freshman Distance Bethel, CT / Immaculate
Mairead Kelly Freshman Distance Islip, NY / Islip
Kimberlyn Kenney Sophomore Distance Delmar, NY / Academy of the Holy Names
Emily Kiss Sophomore Pole Vault Kenvil, NJ / Roxbury
Holly Maggio Freshman Sprints Bohemia, NY / Connetquot
Brooke Martyniak Freshman Jumps Foxborough, MA / Foxborough
Stephanie Messier Sophomore Distance Canterbury, CT / Griswold
Michelle Navarro Senior Distance Piscataway, NJ / Bishop George Ahr H.S.
Adaora Nwodili Freshman Throws Coram, NY / Longwood Senior
Megan Papp Senior Distance Niantic, CT / East Lyme
Chelsey Parks Junior Heptathlon/Jumps/Pole Vault Moultonborough, NH / Moultonborough Academy
Katelyn Racanelli Junior Sprints Riverside, CT / School of the Holy Child (NY)
Nicolette Sands Sophomore Sprints West Hempstead, NY / H. Frank Carey
Alyssa Selmquist Senior Distance Northford, CT / North Branford
Kolbi Smith Junior Throws Valatie, NY / Academy of the Holy Names
Danielle Vollaro Freshman Distance Red Bank, NJ / Middletown H.S. South
Sarah Wallis Sophomore Pole Vault/Jumps/Hurdles Forked River, NJ / Lacey Township
Catherine Westby Junior Mid-Distance Islip, NY / St. John the Baptist Diocesan
Katherine Wilk Sophomore Throws/Jumps/Heptathlon Colts Neck, NJ / Colts Neck
Ashia Wright Sophomore Sprints Cheshire, CT / Cheshire