2017-18 Women's Track & Field Bios

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Alexandrea Amazan Sophomore   New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle H.S.
Kelly Arsenault Freshman   Hampton, NH / Winnacunnet H.S.
Nicole Baker Freshman   Trumball, CT / Trumball H.S.
Molly Barker Senior   Weymouth, MA / Weymouth H.S.
Victoria Bernardo Junior Distance Glenmont, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central
Madelyn Bradway Sophomore Throws Ocean City, N.J. / Ocean City
Jade Carpenter Freshman   Newburyport, MA / Newburyport H.S.
Emma Cary Junior Distance Morristown, N.J. / Morristown
Hannah Chamblin Graduate   Memphis, TN / St. Agnes Academy
Kaylin Ciesluk Freshman   Westminster, MA / Oakmont Regional
Kerstyn Ciulla Sophomore Pole Vault/Jumps Farmingville, N.Y. / Sachem East
Amanda Concetti Sophomore Heptathlon/Jumps/Hurdles Waltham, Mass. / Waltham
Tara Connelly Senior Distance Holmdel, N.J. / St. John Vianney
Caroline Conte Graduate   Staten Island, NY / Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Cook Senior Heptathlon/Jumps East Hampton, Conn. / East Hampton
Samantha Curran Freshman   Arundel, ME / Thornton Academy
Victoria Cutrone Sophomore Mid-Distance Staten Island, N.Y. / St. Joseph by the Sea
Bianca De Lucia Sophomore Distance Medford, N.Y. / Patchogue-Medford
Brianna DeJennaro Freshman   Monroe, NY / Monroe-Woodbury H.S.
Allison Delmar Freshman   Poughkeepsie, NY / Spackenkill H.S.
Adeline DeStasio Junior Distance Wingdale, N.Y. / Dover
Jody DiCicco Sophomore Distance Berlin, Conn. / Berlin
Jenna Dorosh Freshman   Seymour, CT / Notre Dame H.S.
Natalie DuBois Freshman   Eliot, ME / Marshwood, HS
Krista Evans Sophomore Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps Rockaway, N.J. / Morris Knolls
Akuadasuo Ezenyilimba Graduate   Albuquerque, NM / La Cueva
Jessica Failace Junior Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps Lyndhurst, N.J. / Lyndhurst
Adriana Forcucci Sophomore Sprints/Jumps Stoughton, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Kaitlyn Goodlow Junior Distance Brick, N.J. / Donovan Catholic
Kathleen Healy Junior Sprints Walpole, Mass. / Bishop Feehan
Antonia Hoyos Freshamn   Putnam Valley, NY / Putnam Valley H.S
Nicole Iantorno Senior Throws Somers, N.Y. / Somers Senior
Abigail Johnson Freshman   Manahawkin, NJ / Southern Regional H.S
Erika Johnson Junior Throws Atkinson, N.H. / Central Catholic (Mass.)
Gaelyn Kattman Freshman   Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury High School
Brigit Kelly Freshman   South Hempstead, NY / South Side High School
Jillian Kilmer Sophomore Heptathlon/Jumps/Hurdles/Sprints Torrington, Conn. / St. Paul Catholic
Delaney Kimball Sophomore Distance Candia, N.H. / Trinity
Devyn King Freshman   Old Saybrook, CT / Old Saybrook H.S
Elizabeth Klein Senior Hurdles/Sprints Succasunna, N.J. / Pope John XXIII Regional
Kristina Klemenz Senior Throws North Haven, Conn. / North Haven
Julia Koenig Freshman   Wenham, MA / Hamilton-Wenham Regional H.S
Julia Kukulka Freshman   Nanuet, NY / Clarkstown H.S. South
Brianna Lavinier Junior Throws East Hartford, Conn. / East Hartford
Kerry Lehane Freshman   Portsmouth, RI / Portsmouth H.S.
Trista Leo Senior DIstance Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Lindsey Lucas Senior Distance Paramus, N.J. / Paramus
Victoria Lynch Sophomore Mid-Distance Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Jaime Maggio Freshman   Rocky point, NY / Rocky Point, H.S.
Danielle Mannino Sophomore Hurdles/Sprints Nutley, N.J. / Nutley
Kathryn Matrisciano Freshman   Whippany, NJ / Whippany Park H.S.
Camille McKenzie Senior Hurdles/Sprints Preston, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Gessica Mongelli Freshman   Wayne, NJ / Wayne Hills H.S.
Julia Nijnens Freshman   Little Silver, NJ / Red Bank Regional H.S.
Olivia Okoroafor Freshman   Trumbull, CT / Trumbull H.S.
Antonia Palazzolo Junior Distance Commack, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Samantha Pignatelli Senior Distance Parsippany, N.J. / Parsippany
Lauren Poole Freshman   Wilbraham, MA / Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Carly Rondeau     - / -
Jenna Rothermel Senior Throws Westfield, Mass. / Westfield
Selina Sampieri Senior Pole Vault Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire
Kate Svensen Senior Distance Medway, Mass. / Bishop Feehan
Lauren Tanner Freshman   Plainville, CT / Plainville H.S.
Elizabeth Tevnan Senior Throws South Weymouth, Mass. / Notre Dame Academy
Brenna Thibodeau Freshman   Cumberland, RI / Bishop Feehan High School
Jacqueline Thorne Sophomore Distance Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Shannon Torres Freshman   Ledyard, CT / Ledyard H.S.
Shelby Trentini Sophomore Hurdles/Sprints Holtsville, N.Y. / Sachem East
Gabrielle Vega Freshman   Torrington, CT / Torrington High School
Amy Vegliante Senior Pole Vault Merrimack, N.H.l / Bishop Guertin
Tanaya Wade Junior Sprints West Haven, Conn. / Hill Regional Career Magnet
Bonnie Wilder Freshman   West Hartford, CT / Watkinson School