Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 8 at Fairfield University Doubles Invitational TBA
Sun. 16 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 21 at USTA Collegiate Championship TBA
Sat. 22 at USTA Collegiate Championship TBA
Sun. 23 at USTA Collegiate Championship TBA
Fri. 28 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sat. 29 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sun. 30 at UConn Invitational TBA
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. UConn Postponed
Fri. 5 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sat. 6 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sun. 7 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Thu. 18 at ITA East Regional Championship TBA
  Yale University
Fri. 19 at ITA East Regional Championship TBA
  Yale Unviersity
Sat. 20 at ITA East Regional Championship TBA
  Yale University
Fri. 26 at Connecticut State Championships TBA
  Yale University
Sat. 27 at Connecticut State Championships TBA
  Yale University
Sun. 28 at Connecticut State Championships TBA
  Yale University
 
January
Sat. 26 at NJIT Final L, 7-0
Sun. 27 at Yale Final L, 6-1
 
February
Sat. 2 at Boston College Final L, 7-0
Sun. 3 at Boston University Final L, 7-0
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Peter's @ Yale Final W, 6-1
Sat. 23 vs. Saint Francis U * @ Yale Indoor Tennis Courts Final W, 5-2
 
March
Sat. 2 at Army West Point Final L, 7-0
Fri. 8 vs. UConn Postponed
  Yale University
Sun. 17 at Hofstra Final L, 5-2
Fri. 22 vs. Fordham Final L, 6-1
Mon. 25 vs. Wagner * Postponed
Wed. 27 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 7-0
Thu. 28 vs. Bryant * Final L, 7-0
 
April
Thu. 4 at Fairfield Final L, 4-3
Fri. 5 vs. Quinnipiac * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 13 at Monmouth * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 14 at Holy Cross Final W, 7-0
Mon. 15 at Hartford Final W, 5-2
Thu. 18 vs. Wagner Final W, 4-0
  NEC Tournament - Feed-In Match Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, NJ
Fri. 19 at Fairleigh Dickinson Final L, 4-0
  NEC Tournament - Quarterfinals Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, NJ
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Fairfield # 9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 20 at USTA Invitational TBA
Sat. 21 at USTA Invitational TBA
Sun. 22 at USTA Invitational TBA
Fri. 27 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sat. 28 at UConn Invitational TBA
 
October
Fri. 4 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sat. 5 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sun. 6 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Thu. 17 at ITA East Regional Championship TBA
Fri. 18 at ITA East Regional Championship TBA
Sun. 20 at ITA East Regional Championship TBA
Fri. 25 at Connecticut State Championship TBA
  at Yale University
Sat. 26 at Connecticut State Championship TBA
  at Yale University
Sun. 27 at Connecticut State Championship TBA
  at Yale University
 
January
Sat. 25 vs. NJIT Final L, 6-1
  at Yale University
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Boston U. Final L, 5-2
  Rocky Hill, CT
Sun. 9 vs. Siena Final W, 4-3
  at Yale University
Sat. 22 vs. Saint Francis U * Final W, 4-3
  at Yale University
 
March
Mon. 3 at Hawaii Pacific Final L, 9-0
Tue. 4 at BYU-Hawaii Final L, 7-2
Sun. 9 at Hawaii Hilo Final W, 6-3
Sat. 15 at Boston College Final L, 7-0
Fri. 21 vs. Robert Morris * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 22 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 28 at Army West Point Final L, 7-0
Sat. 29 vs. Holy Cross Postponed
  vs. St. Francis Brooklyn Postponed
Sun. 30 vs. Hartford Postponed
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Monmouth Cancelled
Sat. 5 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 6-1
Sun. 6 at Saint Joseph's Final L, 6-1
Mon. 7 vs. Hofstra Postponed
Wed. 9 vs. Hartford Final W, 4-3
Fri. 11 vs. Wagner * Final W, 5-1
  at Fordham Final L, 4-3
Sat. 12 at UConn Final L, 7-0
Sun. 13 at Bryant * Final L, 6-1
Mon. 14 at Quinnipiac Final L, 4-3
Tue. 15 vs. Fairfield Cancelled
Thu. 17 vs. Robert Morris * @ Mercer County Tennis Center Final W, 4-1
  NEC Championships
Fri. 18 vs. Bryant * % @ West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-0
  NEC Championships
Sat. 19 at Northeast Conference Championship TBA
 
September
Fri. 19 at Hofstra Invitational TBA
Sat. 20 at Hofstra Invitational TBA
Fri. 26 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sat. 27 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sun. 28 at UConn Invitational TBA
 
October
Thu. 16 at ITA Regionals TBA
  at National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Fri. 17 at ITA Regionals TBA
  at National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Sat. 18 at ITA Regionals TBA
  at National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Sun. 19 at ITA Regionals TBA
  at National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Fri. 24 at Connecticut Invite TBA
  at Yale University
Sat. 25 at Connecticut Invite TBA
  at Yale University
Sun. 26 at Connecticut Invite TBA
  at Yale University
 
January
Sat. 24 at Boston College Final L, 7-0
Sun. 25 at Boston U. Final L, 6-1
 
February
Fri. 6 at Monmouth Final L, 7-0
Sun. 8 at NJIT Final L, 6-1
Fri. 13 vs. Davidson @ Yale University Final L, 6-1
Sun. 15 at Army West Point Final L, 7-0
Sat. 21 at Hartford Final L, 4-3
 
March
Sat. 14 vs. Fordham @ Yale University Final W, 7-0
Tue. 17 at Saint Peter's Final W, 4-3
Sat. 21 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * @ Yale University Final L, 6-1
Sat. 28 at Siena Final W, 6-1
 
April
Wed. 1 at Quinnipiac Final L, 7-0
Thu. 2 vs. Wagner * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 11 at Stony Brook Final L, 6-1
Sun. 12 vs. Bryant * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 14 at Fairfield Final L, 4-3
Thu. 16 at Rider Final W, 6-1
Fri. 17 vs. Saint Francis U % @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-0
  Northeast Conference Championships - Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 12 at Army Invitational TBA
  All Day
Sun. 13 at Army Invitational TBA
  All Day
Fri. 18 at Yale Invitational TBA
  All Day
Sat. 19 at Yale Invitational TBA
  All Day
Sun. 20 at Yale Invitational TBA
  All Day
Fri. 25 at UConn Invitational 3:00 PM
Sat. 26 at UConn Invitational TBA
  All Day
Sun. 27 at UConn Invitational TBA
  All Day
 
October
Sun. 11 vs. Hartford @ UConn Final W, 4-2
  All Day
  at UConn Final L, 4-0
  All Day
Sun. 18 vs. Siena Final W, 5-0
  Re-Scheduled from 10/4
Thu. 22 vs. ITA Regionals @ Yale University TBA
  All Day
Fri. 23 vs. ITA Regionals @ Yale University TBA
  All Day
 
January
Sat. 30 vs. Boston U. @ East Hartford Final L, 5-2
 
February
Sun. 7 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * @ Yale Final W, 7-0
Sat. 13 vs. Drexel @ Yale Final L, 4-3
Sun. 14 vs. Colgate @ Yale Final W, 4-3
Fri. 19 vs. Marist @ Army Final L, 4-0
Sat. 20 at Army West Point Final L, 5-0
Sat. 27 at Dartmouth Final L, 7-0
 
March
Wed. 9 vs. Haverford @ Humacao, Puerto Rico Final L, 4-3
Thu. 10 at P.R.-Mayaguez Final W, 9-0
Wed. 16 at Saint Peter's Final W, 5-2
Wed. 23 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 25 at Hofstra Final L, 4-3
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Stony Brook @ Yale Final L, 6-1
Fri. 8 at Quinnipiac Final L, 4-1
Sat. 9 at Fordham Final W, 5-0
Sun. 10 at Wagner * Final W, 5-2
Thu. 14 vs. NJIT Final L, 6-1
Sat. 16 at Bryant * Final L, 7-0
Thu. 21 at Rider Final W, 6-0
Fri. 22 vs. Wagner % @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-3
  Northeast Conference Quarterfinal
 
September
Fri. 16 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sat. 17 at UConn Invitational 12:00 AM
Sun. 18 at UConn Invitational TBA
Fri. 23 at Yale Invitational TBA
Sat. 24 at Yale Invitational TBA
Sun. 25 at Yale Invitational TBA
 
October
Fri. 7 vs. UConn Final L, 6-1
Sun. 16 vs. Hofstra Final L, 4-3
Thu. 20 vs. ITA Regionals @ Penn TBA
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Regionals @ Penn TBA
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Regionals @ Penn TBA
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Regionals @ Penn TBA
 
January
Sat. 21 at Army West Point Final L, 6-1
  vs. Marist @ Army Final L, 4-0
 
February
Fri. 17 vs. Fordham @ Yale Final L, 6-1
Sat. 18 vs. Drexel @ Riverwinds Club - NJ Final L, 5-0
Sat. 25 vs. Holy Cross @ Yale Final W, 7-0
Sun. 26 vs. Saint Peter's @ Milford Indoor Final W, 6-1
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Wagner * @ Yale Final L, 7-0
Sun. 19 at Boston U. Final L, 7-0
Fri. 24 vs. Saint Francis U * @ Milford Indoor Tennis Final L, 6-1
Sat. 25 vs. Mount St. Mary's * @ Yale Final L, 6-1
Thu. 30 at Quinnipiac Final L, 5-2
 
April
Sun. 2 at Stony Brook Final L, 7-0
Fri. 7 at Fairfield Final L, 6-1
Sun. 9 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 5-2
Wed. 12 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Cancelled
Sat. 15 vs. Bryant * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 21 at Wagner NEC Championships % TBA
  Northeast Conference Championship Quarterfinal
Sat. 22 at TBA % TBA
  Northeast Conference Championship Semifinal
Sun. 23 at TBA % TBA
  Northeast Conference Championship Final
 
September
Sun. 17 at UConn TBA
 
October
Sat. 7 at Army Mock Duals TBA
Sun. 8 at Army Mock Duals TBA
Sun. 15 at UConn Final L, 5-2
 
January
Sat. 20 at St. John's Final L, 7-0
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. Fairfield @ Yale University, New Haven, CT Final L, 7-0
Sat. 10 vs. Siena @ Yale Final W, 5-2
Fri. 23 vs. Fordham @ Yale Final L, 4-3
Sun. 25 vs. Holy Cross @ Yale Final W, 7-0
 
March
Mon. 5 at East Carolina Final L, 6-1
Tue. 6 at Creighton Final L, 7-0
Wed. 7 at James Madison Final L, 7-0
Fri. 16 at Hofstra Final L, 6-1
Sun. 18 vs. Saint Peter's @ Yale Final W, 5-2
Fri. 23 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 24 vs. Mount St. Mary's * @ Hershey, Pa. Final L, 4-3
 
April
Wed. 4 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 7 vs. Boston U. @ Yale Final L, 5-1
Thu. 12 at Lafayette Final W, 5-2
Sat. 14 vs. Wagner * @ Yale Final L, 5-2
Sun. 15 at Bryant * Final L, 7-0
Fri. 20 vs. #6 Saint Francis U % @ Mercer County Tennis Center (West Windsor, N.J.) Final L, 4-1
  NEC Championships
Sat. 21 at NEC at Mercer County Tennis Center in West Windsor, NJ TBA
Sun. 22 at NEC at Mercer County Tennis Center in West Windsor, NJ TBA
 
September
Fri. 14 at UConn 1:00 PM
  UCONN Invitational
Sat. 15 at UConn 9:00 AM
  UCONN Invitational
Sun. 16 at UConn 9:00 AM
  UCONN Invitational
Fri. 21 at Hofstra 9:00 AM
  Hofstra Invitational
Sat. 22 at Hofstra 9:00 AM
  Hofstra Invitational
 
October
Fri. 12 at Princeton 9:00 AM
  ITA Regional Championships
Sun. 21 at Fairfield Postponed
Wed. 24 at Fairfield Final L, 4-3
Fri. 26 at Army West Point TBA
  Army Fall Classic
Sat. 27 at Army West Point TBA
  Army Fall Classic
Sun. 28 at Army West Point TBA
  Army Fall Classic
 
January
Sun. 27 at Boston U. Final L, 6-1
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. UConn Final L, 6-1
  Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Sun. 10 at NJIT Final L, 6-1
  at Fordham Final L, 5-2
  Match @ Life Time Athletic in Harrison, N.Y.
Sat. 16 vs. Colgate Final W, 4-3
  Match @ Yale
Sun. 17 vs. Bucknell Final L, 4-0
  Match @ Yale
Sun. 24 vs. Holy Cross Final W, 6-1
  Match @ Yale
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Quinnipiac Final L, 5-2
  Match @ Yale
Mon. 4 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 6-1
  Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Thu. 7 vs. Bryant * Final L, 6-1
  Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Fri. 8 at Siena Final W, 6-1
Fri. 15 vs. Hofstra Final L, 4-3
  Match @ Yale
Sat. 23 at Boston College Final L, 7-0
Sat. 30 at Monmouth Final L, 7-0
 
April
Thu. 4 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 4-3
  Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Sun. 7 vs. Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 4-3
  Match @ Yale
Wed. 10 at St. John's Cancelled
Fri. 12 vs. Wagner * Final L, 5-2
  Match @ Yale
Thu. 18 vs. Mount St. Mary's * % @ West Windsor, N.J. | Mercer County Tennis Center Final L, 4-2
  Northeast Conference Quarterfinals NEC Quarterfinals - Mercer County Tennis Center
 
September
Fri. 13 at UConn 1:00 PM
  UCONN Invitational
Sat. 14 at UConn 1:00 PM
  UCONN Invitational
Sun. 15 at UConn 1:00 PM
  UCONN Invitational
Sun. 22 at Holy Cross Final L, 4-3
 
October
Sun. 6 vs. Siena Final L, 5-2
  Match Played Yale
Sun. 13 at UConn Final W, 4-3
Mon. 14 at Fairfield Final L, 6-1
  Match Played Following Women's Match
Thu. 17 at Penn TBA
  ITA Regional Championships
Fri. 18 at Penn TBA
  ITA Regional Championships
Sat. 19 at Penn TBA
  ITA Regional Championships
 
November
Fri. 1 at Yale TBA
  CT State Championships
Sat. 2 at Yale TBA
  CT State Championships
Sun. 3 at Yale TBA
  CT State Championships
 
January
Sat. 25 vs. Boston U. 5:30 PM
  Match At TCT
Sun. 26 vs. Davidson 12:45 PM
  Match At Armonk Indoor Bubble, Armonk, N.Y.
 
February
Sun. 2 at Brown 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 vs. Bucknell TBA
Tue. 18 at Hofstra TBA
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. TBA @ Orlando, FL. TBA
Tue. 3 vs. TBA @ Orlando, FL. TBA
Wed. 4 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Fri. 13 at NJIT 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at St. Francis Brooklyn * TBA
Sat. 21 at Boston College TBA
Sun. 22 vs. Fordham @ Lifetime Fitness, West Harrison, N.Y. TBA
Sat. 28 at Bryant * TBA
Sun. 29 vs. Merrimack * @ Springfield, R.I. TBA
 
April
Thu. 2 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * 2:00 PM
  Match Played at Yale
Fri. 10 vs. Wagner * 2:00 PM
  Match Played at Yale
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event