2019-20 Men's Track & Field Roster

Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Greg Aldrich full bio Greg Aldrich Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: Prospect, Conn. / Woodland Regional HS
Phillip Almodovar full bio Phillip Almodovar Cl.: Senior Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Massapequa, N.Y. / Chaminade
Andrew Asselta full bio Andrew Asselta Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: Howard Beach, N.Y. / Queens Metropolitan HS
Andrew Bacile full bio Andrew Bacile Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: Bayside, N.Y. / St. Francis Prep
Gilmar Barrios full bio Gilmar Barrios Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Stamford
Nate Beucler full bio Nate Beucler Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Corry Brinken full bio Corry Brinken Cl.: Sophomore Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Franklin Square, N.Y. / H Frank Carey
Bryan Bushey full bio Bryan Bushey Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Evan Cleveland full bio Evan Cleveland Cl.: Senior Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Sturbridge, Mass. / Tantasqua Regional Senior
Ryan Corbett full bio Ryan Corbett Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Manorville, N.Y. / Eastport South Manor Jr./Sr. H.S
Brandon Crispino full bio Brandon Crispino Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Cameron Croce full bio Cameron Croce Cl.: Sophomore Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Hope, R.I. / LaSalle Academy
Dan DiGangi full bio Dan DiGangi Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Quaheem Dufane full bio Quaheem Dufane Cl.: Graduate Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Westhill
Christopher Gillis full bio Christopher Gillis Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Needham, Mass. / Needham High School
Michael Gordon full bio Michael Gordon Cl.: Junior Event:   Hometown/High School: Mahopac, N.Y. / Somers Senior HS (Marist)
Benjamin Healy full bio Benjamin Healy Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Michael Keller full bio Michael Keller Cl.: Junior Event:   Hometown/High School: Roseland, N.J. / West Essex Senior HS
Justin Klotz full bio Justin Klotz Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Ballston Spa, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Daniel Koproski full bio Daniel Koproski Cl.: Junior Event: Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Brenden LaForest full bio Brenden LaForest Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: Westfield, Mass. / Westfield HS
Thomas Lawless full bio Thomas Lawless Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Monroe, N.Y. / Washingtonville
Lorenzo Lugo full bio Lorenzo Lugo Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Jack Lynch full bio Jack Lynch Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: New Hyde Park, N.Y. / St. Francis Prep
Nicholas Malzone full bio Nicholas Malzone Cl.: Junior Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: West Caldwell, N.J. / James Caldwell
Sean Mefford full bio Sean Mefford Cl.: Senior Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Butler, N.J. / Butler
Trevor Middleton full bio Trevor Middleton Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: Long Beach Township, N.J. / Southern Regional HS
Sean Murray full bio Sean Murray Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Hopewell Junction, N.Y. / John Jay (East Fishkill)
Owen Nassaney full bio Owen Nassaney Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Ben Osborn full bio Ben Osborn Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Nicholas Pandolfo full bio Nicholas Pandolfo Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem East
Nicholas Pelletier full bio Nicholas Pelletier Cl.: Junior Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ellington, Conn. / Ellington
Will Pettit full bio Will Pettit Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Corey Picard full bio Corey Picard Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Terryville, Conn. / Terryville
Nicholas Quinn full bio Nicholas Quinn Cl.: Junior Event: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Oradell, N.J. / River Dell Regional
Jacob Race full bio Jacob Race Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Jack Sarkisian full bio Jack Sarkisian Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Parker Scherer full bio Parker Scherer Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Moetiz Shilleh full bio Moetiz Shilleh Cl.: Junior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Monroe, Conn. / Masuk
Michael Somoza full bio Michael Somoza Cl.: Sophomore Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lincolndale, N.Y. / Somers
Andy Suarez full bio Andy Suarez Cl.: Junior Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Port Jefferson Station, N.Y. / Comsewogue
Omar Tabanjeh full bio Omar Tabanjeh Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Gavin Thurlow full bio Gavin Thurlow Cl.: Senior Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Xaverian
Christian Turner full bio Christian Turner Cl.: Graduate Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Conn. / Notre Dame (Fairfield)
Alec Valle full bio Alec Valle Cl.: Sophomore Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Blairstown, N.J. / Blair Academy
Alexander Weiler full bio Alexander Weiler Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Jeffrey Young full bio Jeffrey Young Cl.: Senior Event: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/High School: Roosevelt, N.Y. / Holy Trinity Diocesan
Matt Zawaski full bio Matt Zawaski Cl.: First-Year Event:   Hometown/High School: - / -