Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 24 vs. Towson Final W, 3-1
Sun. 26 at UConn Final L, 8-0
 
September
Sun. 2 at Holy Cross Final W, 2-1
Mon. 3 at Harvard Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Fri. 14 vs. UC Davis Final W, 2-1
Sun. 16 vs. Rutgers @ @ Yale University Final L, 5-0
Fri. 21 at Lehigh Final W, 4-0
Sun. 23 at Yale Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 at Lock Haven Final L, 1-0
Sun. 30 at La Salle Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. Quinnipiac * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 12 vs. Rider * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sun. 14 vs. Monmouth * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 19 at Saint Francis U * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 21 at Robert Morris * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 26 vs. Bryant * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 28 at Siena * Final W, 5-1
 
August
Fri. 30 at Towson Final - PS Away W, 3-2
Sat. 31 at Villanova Final W, 2-1
 
September
Sat. 7 at Yale Final L, 6-0
Sun. 8 at Hofstra Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 vs. La Salle Final - OT W, 4-3
Sun. 15 at Holy Cross Final L, 1-0
Fri. 20 vs. Fairfield Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 27 at Albany Final L, 9-0
Sun. 29 at Temple Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Lehigh Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sun. 6 vs. Lock Haven Final L, 4-0
Sun. 13 at Quinnipiac * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 20 vs. Robert Morris * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Fri. 25 at Monmouth * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 27 at Rider * Final L, 4-0
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Siena * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 3 at Bryant * Final L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Villanova Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 31 at Rutgers Final L, 5-3
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Hofstra @ Yale University Final L, 3-2
Mon. 8 at Yale Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 vs. Saint Louis Final W, 3-1
Sun. 14 at Holy Cross Final W, 2-0
Fri. 19 at Fairfield Final L, 4-1
Sun. 21 at Brown Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 27 at Lock Haven Final W, 2-1
Sun. 28 at Lehigh Final L, 4-2
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Maine @ Vermont Final L, 3-1
Sun. 5 at Vermont Final W, 3-1
Sun. 12 vs. Bryant * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 19 vs. Monmouth * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 24 at Siena * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 26 vs. Rider * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 31 at Quinnipiac * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Fri. 7 vs. Monmouth % @ Monmouth Final L, 2-1
  MAAC Field Hockey Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 28 at Villanova Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sun. 30 vs. Vermont @ Hofstra Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sat. 5 at Yale Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 11 vs. Cornell @ Albany Final L, 7-0
Sun. 13 vs. Holy Cross Final W, 2-1
  Johnson Field, Yale University - New Haven, Conn.
Fri. 18 at Dartmouth Final L, 8-1
Sun. 20 at Penn Final L, 5-2
Thu. 24 at Columbia Final L, 4-1
 
October
Fri. 2 at Hofstra Final L, 9-1
Fri. 9 vs. Siena * Postponed
  Johnson Field, Yale University - New Haven, Conn.
Sun. 11 vs. Siena * Final L, 4-2
  Johnson Field, Yale University - New Haven, Conn.
Tue. 13 vs. Lehigh Final L, 3-1
Fri. 16 vs. Quinnipiac * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Johnson Field, Yale University - New Haven, Conn.
Sun. 18 at Bryant * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 23 at Monmouth * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 25 at Rider * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 30 vs. Fairfield * Final L, 1-0
  Johnson Field, Yale University - New Haven, Conn.
 
August
Sat. 27 vs. Providence @ University of Maine Final L, 6-1
Sun. 28 at Maine Final L, 6-1
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Lock Haven Final L, 8-1
Sat. 3 at Yale Final L, 2-0
Fri. 9 vs. Hofstra Final L, 5-0
Sun. 11 at Holy Cross Final L, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Brown Final L, 5-2
Sun. 18 vs. Dartmouth Final L, 3-0
Sun. 25 vs. Temple Final - OT L, 3-2
 
October
Sun. 2 vs. UMass-Lowell Final L, 5-0
Sun. 9 at Siena * Final - PS Away L, 2-1
Fri. 14 vs. Rider * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 16 vs. Bryant * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 21 at Fairfield * Final L, 7-1
Sun. 23 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 28 vs. Monmouth * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 25 at Lock Haven Final L, 4-1
Sun. 27 at Saint Francis U Final W, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 2 at Yale Final L, 6-2
Sun. 3 vs. Lehigh Final W, 1-0
Fri. 8 at UMass Final L, 1-0
Mon. 11 vs. University of the Pacific Final L, 4-0
Sun. 17 at Hofstra Final L, 4-1
Fri. 22 vs. Towson Final W, 4-1
Sun. 24 at Temple Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 29 at Monmouth * Final L, 4-0
 
October
Sun. 1 at Brown Final W, 2-0
Fri. 6 vs. Siena * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 8 at UMass Lowell Final L, 2-1
Wed. 11 at # 20 Albany Final L, 3-0
Sun. 15 at Bryant * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 20 at Rider * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 22 vs. Georgetown Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 27 vs. LIU * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 29 vs. Fairfield * Final W, 2-0
 
August
Sat. 25 vs. Lock Haven @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final W, 3-2
Sun. 26 at Lehigh Final W, 2-1
Fri. 31 at Georgetown Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sun. 2 at Towson Final - OT W, 3-2
Mon. 3 vs. Saint Francis U @ Washington, DC Final W, 2-1
Sat. 8 vs. Albany Final L, 5-1
  Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Sun. 9 vs. Villanova Final W, 2-1
  Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Fri. 14 at Dartmouth Final W, 3-2
Sun. 16 vs. UMass Lowell Final L, 4-1
  Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Tue. 18 vs. Hofstra Final - PS Away L, 2-1
  Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Sun. 23 at Yale Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 28 vs. Fairfield * Final L, 4-2
  Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. Brown Final L, 3-2
  Home Game Played at Johnson Field
Fri. 12 at Bryant * Final W, 2-1
  Providence College | Providence, R.I.
Sun. 14 at Monmouth * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 19 vs. LIU * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 21 vs. Quinnipiac Final L, 2-0
  Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Fri. 26 vs. Rider * Final L, 2-1
  Home Game Played at Johnson Field at Yale
Sun. 28 at Columbia Final L, 2-1
 
November
Fri. 2 at Monmouth Final L, 7-1
 
August
Fri. 30 at La Salle Final L, 3-0
  Philadelphia, Pa.
 
September
Sun. 1 at Villanova Final L, 3-2
  Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri. 6 vs. Saint Francis U Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun. 8 at Yale Final L, 4-0
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Wed. 11 at Hofstra Final L, 3-1
  Hempstead, N.Y.
Fri. 13 vs. Holy Cross Final L, 2-0
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sat. 14 at Quinnipiac Final L, 2-0
  Hamden, Conn.
Fri. 20 at UMass Lowell Final L, 5-2
  Lowell, Mass.
Sun. 22 vs. Bucknell Final L, 2-1
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri. 27 at Albany Final L, 8-1
  Albany, N.Y.
 
October
Fri. 4 at Fairfield * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Fairfield, Conn.
Fri. 11 vs. California Final L, 6-0
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun. 13 vs. Merrimack * Final W, 4-0
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri. 18 vs. Bryant * Final W, 4-1
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Sun. 20 vs. Lehigh Final W, 3-2
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri. 25 at LIU * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun. 27 vs. Wagner * Final W, 3-0
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn. - Senior Night
 
November
Fri. 1 at Rider * Final L, 3-0
  Lawrenceville, N.J.
Sun. 3 vs. Georgetown Final L, 2-0
  Johnson Field - New Haven, Conn.
Fri. 8 vs. #1 Fairfield % @ Staten Island, NY Final L, 2-1
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event