Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Fri. 5 vs. RIT Final L, 8-0
Sat. 6 vs. RIT Final L, 7-2
Fri. 12 vs. Rhode Island Final W, 7-3
Sat. 13 vs. Rhode Island Final W, 4-1
Fri. 19 vs. Penn State Final W, 2-1
Sat. 20 vs. Penn State Final L, 6-1
Sat. 27 at St. Anselm Final L, 4-0
 
November
Fri. 2 at Penn State Final L, 6-0
Sat. 3 at Penn State Final L, 8-2
Sat. 10 at Neumann Final W, 6-2
Sun. 11 at Neumann Final - OT T, 4-4
Fri. 16 vs. Stevenson Final W, 7-3
Sat. 17 vs. Stevenson Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 vs. Wesleyan Final L, 4-2
 
December
Sat. 1 at Williams Final L, 4-2
Sat. 8 at Wesleyan Final W, 5-3
 
January
Fri. 4 at St. Michael's Final W, 3-0
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Sat. 5 vs. Nichols @ South Burlington, Vt. Final W, 4-1
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Tue. 8 at Southern Maine Final - OT T, 2-2
Wed. 9 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-1
Fri. 11 vs. Holy Cross @ Rutland, Vt. Final L, 4-0
  Rutland Herald Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Rutland, Vt. Final W, 7-1
  Rutland Herald Invitational
Fri. 18 at RIT Final L, 11-0
Sat. 19 at RIT Final L, 6-0
  Televised on Time Warner Cable
Fri. 25 vs. Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 vs. Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-1
Tue. 29 vs. Trinity (Conn.) Final W, 2-0
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. U. of New England Final W, 6-1
Sat. 2 vs. U. of New England Final W, 7-0
Fri. 15 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 vs. Holy Cross @ Bridgeport, Conn. Final L, 4-1
  ECAC Open Tournament
Sun. 24 vs. St. Michael's @ Bridgeport, Conn. Final W, 3-2
  ECAC Open Tournament
 
October
Fri. 11 vs. Rhode Island Final W, 4-2
Sat. 12 vs. Rhode Island Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Yale # Final L, 6-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at St. Anselm Final - OT L, 4-3
Tue. 5 vs. Plymouth St. Final L, 4-1
Fri. 8 vs. Holy Cross Final L, 7-1
Sat. 9 vs. Stevenson Final W, 3-1
Fri. 15 at Stevenson Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 16 at Stevenson Final L, 4-1
Fri. 22 at U. of New England Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 23 at U. of New England Final - OT L, 4-3
Tue. 26 at Wesleyan Final - OT T, 1-1
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Williams Final L, 4-0
Sun. 8 vs. Salve Regina Final L, 7-1
 
January
Fri. 3 at St. Michael's Final - OT T, 0-0
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Plymouth St. @ South Burlington, Vt. Final W, 2-1
  St. Michael's College Holiday Tournament
Tue. 7 at Southern Maine Final - OT T, 3-3
Wed. 8 at Southern Maine Final L, 4-0
Tue. 14 at Holy Cross Final L, 11-0
Fri. 17 at SUNY Canton Final L, 3-2
Sat. 18 at SUNY Canton Final W, 4-1
Fri. 24 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 4-3
Sat. 25 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 4-2
Tue. 28 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 2-0
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. Rhode Island Final W, 3-0
  Webster Bank Arena
Fri. 14 vs. Franklin Pierce Final L, 4-1
Sat. 15 vs. Franklin Pierce Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 22 at Holy Cross Final L, 2-0
  ECAC Open Tournament
Sun. 23 vs. St. Michael's @ Holy Cross Final - OT T, 1-1
  ECAC Open Tournament Consolation
 
October
Fri. 17 at Yale # Final L, 10-2
Fri. 24 at Rhode Island # Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Rhode Island # Final W, 4-2
Fri. 31 at Holy Cross Final L, 5-4
 
November
Sat. 1 at Holy Cross Final L, 5-0
Fri. 14 vs. SUNY Canton Final W, 4-0
Sat. 15 vs. SUNY Canton Final W, 6-3
Fri. 21 at Yale Final L, 13-0
Tue. 25 vs. Wesleyan Final L, 4-3
 
December
Fri. 5 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 6-1
Sat. 6 vs. Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-1
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Saint Anselm Final L, 6-2
Sun. 4 vs. St. Michael's Final W, 6-3
Tue. 6 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-2
Wed. 7 at Southern Maine Final L, 2-1
Fri. 9 at U. of New England Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 10 at U. of New England Final L, 1-0
Tue. 13 at Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
Fri. 16 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 17 vs. Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 5-1
Fri. 23 vs. Stevenson Final L, 5-2
Sat. 24 vs. Stevenson Final L, 6-1
Tue. 27 at Williams Postponed
Fri. 30 at William Smith Final W, 5-1
Sat. 31 at William Smith Final W, 4-3
 
February
Fri. 6 at Stevenson Final L, 6-2
Sat. 7 at Stevenson Final - OT T, 2-2
Tue. 10 at Williams Final - OT T, 2-2
  Re-Scheduled from January 27
Fri. 13 vs. Rhode Island # Final W, 7-3
Sat. 14 vs. Rhode Island # Final W, 6-1
Wed. 25 at Holy Cross % Final L, 4-1
  ECAC Open Tournament Play In Game
 
October
Fri. 16 at Rhode Island # Final W, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Rhode Island # Final W, 5-0
Fri. 30 at Holy Cross Final L, 5-3
Sat. 31 vs. Holy Cross Final L, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 14 at Brown Final L, 6-1
Fri. 20 vs. Rhode Island # Final W, 6-1
Sat. 21 vs. Rhode Island # Final L, 3-2
Tue. 24 at Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
Sat. 28 at Morrisville St. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 29 at Morrisville St. Final - OT T, 1-1
 
December
Sat. 5 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 5-1
Sun. 6 vs. Franklin Pierce Final - OT T, 1-1
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Salem St. Final W, 6-1
Sun. 3 vs. Saint Anselm Final L, 3-2
Tue. 5 at Southern Maine Final W, 2-0
Wed. 6 at Southern Maine Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 8 vs. Plymouth St. @ St. Michael's Final W, 5-0
  DoubleTree Hockey Classic
Sat. 9 at St. Michael's Final W, 5-0
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Fri. 15 vs. Stevenson Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. Stevenson Final L, 2-0
Tue. 19 vs. Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
Fri. 22 at Becker Final W, 3-1
Fri. 29 vs. William Smith Final L, 4-1
Sat. 30 vs. William Smith Final L, 4-1
 
February
Tue. 2 vs. Becker Final W, 2-1
Fri. 5 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-1
Sat. 6 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 3-1
Tue. 9 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 4-3
Fri. 12 vs. Neumann Final L, 4-2
Sat. 13 vs. Neumann Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 vs. St. Michael's % Final L, 5-2
  New England Hockey Conference Open Tournament - First Round
 
October
Fri. 14 at Rhode Island Final W, 6-0
Sat. 15 at Rhode Island Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 21 at Brown Final L, 6-3
Sat. 22 at Brown Final L, 7-0
Fri. 28 vs. Holy Cross Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 at Holy Cross Final L, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 4 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 5-0
Sat. 5 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 11-1
Sat. 12 at Saint Anselm Final L, 4-1
Fri. 18 vs. Wesleyan Final W, 5-1
Sat. 19 at Wesleyan Final L, 5-3
 
December
Fri. 2 at Franklin Pierce Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 3 vs. Franklin Pierce Final W, 4-3
Fri. 9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-4
Sat. 10 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 2-0
 
January
Tue. 3 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-1
Wed. 4 at Southern Maine Final W, 5-0
Fri. 6 vs. Hamilton @ Saint Michael's Doubletree Hockey Classic Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 7 at St. Michael's Final W, 3-1
Tue. 10 vs. Morrisville St. Final - OT L, 3-2
Wed. 11 vs. Morrisville St. Final L, 2-1
Fri. 13 vs. St. Michael's Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Salem St. Final W, 4-1
Fri. 20 at Stevenson Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Stevenson Final W, 6-1
Fri. 27 vs. Lebanon Valley Final W, 4-1
Sat. 28 vs. Lebanon Valley Final W, 4-2
 
February
Fri. 10 vs. Rhode Island # Final W, 4-1
Sat. 11 vs. Rhode Island # Final W, 4-0
Fri. 17 at Post University Final W, 9-0
Sat. 18 vs. Post University Final W, 12-1
Sat. 25 vs. Holy Cross % @ Shelton, Conn. (Sports Center of Connecticut -- Sacred Heart Univ.) Final L, 3-0
  NEHC Open Tournament -- Semifinal
  vs. Saint Anselm % Final L, 5-1
Sun. 26 vs. Franklin Pierce % Final Shootout - Home T, 4-4
  NEHC Open Tournament -- Consolation Round
  vs. NEHC Tournament 4:00 PM
  at Saint Anselm % Final - OT L, 3-2
 
October
Sun. 15 vs. Team China # 1:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Saint Anselm * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 21 vs. Saint Anselm * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 27 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 8-2
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Post * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 4 at Post * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 11 at Holy Cross * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 12 at Holy Cross * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 17 vs. Franklin Pierce * Final - OT W, 5-4
Sat. 18 vs. Franklin Pierce * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 21 vs. Neumann Final W, 10-0
 
December
Fri. 1 at Becker Final W, 6-0
Sat. 2 vs. Becker Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 11-0
Sat. 9 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 7-0
Fri. 29 vs. Brown Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 vs. Brown Final W, 5-4
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. St. Catherine Final W, 2-1
Sat. 6 vs. St. Catherine Final W, 4-0
Tue. 9 vs. Lebanon Valley Final W, 9-0
Fri. 12 at St. Michael's * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 at St. Michael's * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 19 at Post Final W, 10-0
Sat. 20 vs. Post Final W, 4-0
Fri. 26 vs. Holy Cross Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 vs. Holy Cross Final - OT T, 1-1
 
February
Fri. 2 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 2-1
Sat. 3 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-2
Fri. 9 at Saint Anselm Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 10 at Saint Anselm Final L, 1-0
Fri. 16 vs. St. Michael's * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 17 vs. St. Michael's * Final W, 8-0
Wed. 21 vs. Post Final W, 6-0
  NEWHA 1st Round. SHU #3 seed. Post #6 seed
Sat. 24 vs. Holy Cross @ Manchester, N.H. Final W, 3-1
  NEWHA Semi Final
Sun. 25 at Saint Anselm % Final W, 3-1
  NEWHA Tournament Championship Game
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Post Final W, 6-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 6 at Post * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 12 at Maine Final L, 8-0
Sat. 13 at Maine Final L, 8-0
Fri. 19 vs. Saint Anselm * Final - OT T, 4-4
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 20 vs. Saint Anselm * Final L, 3-1
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Fri. 26 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Post * Final W, 5-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 3 at Post * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. Franklin Pierce * Final - OT W, 2-1
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 17 vs. Franklin Pierce * Final L, 2-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 24 vs. New England Col. Final W, 4-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sun. 25 vs. New England Col. Final W, 3-1
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Fri. 30 at Becker Final W, 6-1
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Becker Final W, 3-2
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Fri. 7 at SUNY Canton Final W, 3-1
Sat. 8 at SUNY Canton Final - OT T, 2-2
 
January
Fri. 4 at Neumann Final W, 4-2
Sat. 5 at Neumann Final W, 13-4
Fri. 11 at St. Michael's * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 12 at St. Michael's * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 18 vs. Quinnipiac Final L, 2-1
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Tue. 22 vs. Post Final W, 11-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Tue. 29 at Post * Final W, 7-0
 
February
Fri. 1 at Franklin Pierce * Final - OT T, 0-0
Sat. 2 at Franklin Pierce * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 8 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 9 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 5-1
  Senior Day
Fri. 15 vs. St. Michael's * Final W, 4-1
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 16 vs. St. Michael's * Final W, 4-0
  The Rinks in Shelton, CT
Sat. 23 vs. Franklin Pierce % @ Manchester, NH Final L, 3-2
  NEWHA Tournament -- Semifinal
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Maine Final L, 4-0
Sat. 5 vs. Maine Final L, 7-0
Fri. 11 at Mercyhurst Final L, 5-3
Sat. 12 at Mercyhurst Final L, 9-0
Fri. 18 at Saint Anselm * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Saint Anselm * 3:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Quinnipiac 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. LIU * 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 at LIU * 4:15 PM
Fri. 15 at Franklin Pierce * 8:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Franklin Pierce * 4:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. LIU 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) 7:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 6 at Post * 2:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Post * 1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 at RIT 2:00 PM
Sat. 4 at RIT 2:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Saint Michael's * 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Saint Michael's * 2:30 PM
Wed. 15 at Johnson & Wales (RI) 4:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Post * 2:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Post * 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. LIU * 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 at LIU * 7:45 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Franklin Pierce * 4:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Franklin Pierce * 2:30 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Saint Anselm * 4:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Saint Anselm * 2:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Saint Michael's * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Saint Michael's * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event