Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Wed. 22 vs. Utah Valley @ Honolulu, HI - University of Hawaii Final L, 3-2
  OHANA Hotels & Resorts No Ka Oi Waipi'o Peninsula Soccer Stadium
Fri. 24 at Hawaii Final L, 2-1
  OHANA Hotels & Resorts No Ka Oi Waipi'o Peninsula Soccer Stadium
Fri. 31 vs. Lafayette Final W, 2-1
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Manhattan Final W, 2-1
Tue. 4 at Yale Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Columbia Final L, 2-0
Fri. 14 at Cornell Final W, 2-1
Sun. 16 at Brown Final L, 1-0
Sun. 23 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 28 vs. Wagner * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 30 vs. Saint Francis U * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
 
October
Fri. 5 at Monmouth * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 7 at Mount St. Mary's * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 12 vs. Bryant * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 14 vs. LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 21 vs. Robert Morris * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 23 at Quinnipiac * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 28 at Central Connecticut State * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Fri. 2 at Saint Francis (PA) Final L, 2-0
  NEC Tournament Semifinal Loretto, PA - Saint Francis (PA)
 
August
Fri. 23 at Vermont Final L, 2-1
  TD Bank Classic - University of Vermont
Sun. 25 vs. New Hampshire @ Burlington, VT Final L, 1-0
  TD Bank Classic - University of Vermont
Thu. 29 at Rhode Island Final W, 2-1
 
September
Sun. 1 at Lafayette Final L, 3-2
Fri. 6 vs. Cornell Final L, 1-0
Tue. 10 vs. Columbia Final L, 1-0
Sun. 15 vs. UMass Lowell Final W, 5-1
Fri. 20 at Yale Final W, 2-1
Sun. 22 at Brown Final L, 2-0
Thu. 26 at Hartford Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 4 at Wagner * Final L, 5-3
Sun. 6 at Bryant * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 11 vs. Central Connecticut State * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 18 vs. Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 20 vs. LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 27 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
November
Fri. 1 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 3 at Robert Morris * Final L, 5-0
 
August
Fri. 22 vs. Delaware St. Final W, 4-2
Fri. 29 at Iona Final L, 1-0
Sun. 31 vs. Saint Peter's Final W, 4-0
 
September
Fri. 5 at Columbia Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 7 vs. Rhode Island Final L, 2-1
Tue. 9 vs. Yale Final L, 2-1
Fri. 12 vs. Manhattan @ Yale University Final W, 4-0
  at Yale University - Yale Classic
Sun. 14 vs. Western Kentucky @ Yale University Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Yale University - Yale Classic
Sun. 21 vs. Hartford Final L, 2-1
Wed. 24 at Brown Final W, 2-1
Tue. 30 vs. Dartmouth Final - OT W, 1-0
 
October
Sun. 5 vs. Bryant * Final - OT W, 1-0
Fri. 10 at LIU * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 12 vs. Saint Francis U * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Fri. 17 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 24 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 26 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 31 vs. Robert Morris * Final W, 2-1
 
November
Sun. 2 vs. Wagner * Final L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 21 at Army West Point Final L, 4-2
Sun. 23 at Stony Brook Final W, 2-0
Sun. 30 vs. Saint Joseph's Final L, 4-2
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Canisius Final W, 3-1
Sun. 6 at Hartford Final - OT L, 1-0
Tue. 8 at Yale Final L, 4-0
  Ivy League Digital Network
Fri. 18 vs. Iona Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 20 at Dartmouth Final L, 6-0
Wed. 23 at Brown Final - OT L, 3-2
  Ivy League Digital Network
 
October
Fri. 2 at Bryant * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 4 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 9 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 11 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. Central Connecticut State * Final W, 1-0
  Campus Field • Fairfield, CT
Sun. 18 vs. Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 23 vs. LIU * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 30 at Wagner * Final L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 19 at Canisius Final W, 2-1
Sun. 21 at Stony Brook Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Fri. 26 vs. Fairfield @ Reese Stadium - New Haven, Conn. Final L, 2-0
  Yale Classic
Sun. 28 at Yale Final L, 4-0
  Yale Classic | ILDN
 
September
Fri. 2 at VCU Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  VCU Invitational
Sun. 4 vs. Richmond @ Sports Backers Stadium - Richmond, Va. Final L, 3-1
  VCU Invitational
Fri. 9 at Saint Peter's Final W, 1-0
Sun. 11 vs. Columbia Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Wed. 21 at Brown Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 24 vs. Delaware St. Final W, 2-0
 
October
Sun. 2 vs. Robert Morris * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Wagner * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 14 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 16 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 2-0
  CCSU Soccer Field - New Britain, CT
Fri. 21 vs. Saint Francis U * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sun. 23 at LIU * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 28 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 30 vs. Bryant * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Central Connecticut State % @ Loretto, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 18 at Vermont Final L, 2-1
Sun. 20 at New Hampshire Final L, 2-1
Tue. 29 at Yale Final L, 3-2
  Ivy League Network
Thu. 31 at Army West Point Final - 2OT W, 1-0
 
September
Sun. 3 at UMass Lowell Final L, 1-0
Thu. 7 vs. Hartford Final W, 2-1
Sun. 10 at Columbia Final L, 5-0
Wed. 13 vs. Saint Peter's Final W, 3-1
Wed. 20 at Brown Final L, 2-1
Fri. 22 vs. Stony Brook Final L, 4-0
Fri. 29 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sun. 1 at Robert Morris * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 6 vs. Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 8 vs. Central Connecticut State * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 13 at Bryant * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 15 vs. LIU * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 22 at Wagner * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 3-1
 
August
Tue. 7 at UConn # 6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 12 at Marist # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 17 vs. Iona Final L, 3-2
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Fri. 24 at Temple Final L, 2-0
Mon. 27 at St. John's Final L, 3-0
Fri. 31 at Brown Final L, 1-0
 
September
Mon. 3 vs. UMass Lowell Final L, 3-0
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Fri. 7 vs. Columbia Final L, 3-0
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sun. 9 vs. Vermont Final L, 1-0
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Wed. 12 at Saint Peter's Final W, 6-0
  Game played in Jersey City at Lincoln Field
Sun. 16 vs. New Hampshire Final L, 1-0
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Fri. 21 vs. Bryant * Final L, 2-1
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Fri. 28 vs. Saint Francis U * Final L, 3-2
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sun. 30 at LIU * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Fri. 5 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 12 vs. Wagner * Final W, 3-1
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Sun. 14 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 21 vs. Robert Morris * Final L, 2-1
  Home Game Played at Park Ave. Field
Wed. 24 at Yale Final W, 2-0
Sun. 28 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 23 at Vermont Final L, 1-0
Sun. 25 at New Hampshire Final L, 3-0
Thu. 29 at Holy Cross Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Temple Final W, 3-1
Thu. 5 at Hartford Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sun. 8 at Rhode Island Final L, 2-0
Sat. 14 vs. Saint Peter's Final W, 1-0
Thu. 19 at Merrimack * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 22 vs. Dartmouth Final L, 4-0
Fri. 27 at Wagner * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 29 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sun. 6 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 at Robert Morris * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 13 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 20 vs. Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 vs. LIU * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 27 at Bryant * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sun. 3 vs. Central Connecticut State * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 8 at #1 Central Connecticut State * % Final L, 3-1
  NEC Tournament Semifinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event