Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Sacred Heart Doubles Invitational Cancelled
Fri. 14 at Quinnipiac Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 15 at Quinnipiac Invitational 9:00 AM
Wed. 19 at Monmouth * Final W, 7-0
Fri. 28 at NJIT Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 29 at NJIT Invitational 9:00 AM
Sun. 30 at NJIT Invitational 9:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 13 vs. New England Championships @ at Providence College & Bryant University 9:00 AM
Sun. 14 vs. New England Championships @ at Providence College & Bryant University 9:00 AM
Fri. 19 vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ at U.S.M.A - West Point, NY TBA
Sat. 20 vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ at U.S.M.A - West Point, NY TBA
 
January
Sat. 26 at NJIT Final L, 6-1
 
February
Fri. 1 at Army West Point Final L, 4-3
Sat. 2 vs. Binghamton @ at U.S.M.A - West Point, NY Final L, 4-3
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Peter's @ New Haven, CT Final W, 7-0
  at Yale University
Sat. 23 vs. Saint Francis U * @ Yale University Final W, 6-1
  at Yale University
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. UConn Postponed
  at Yale University
Sat. 9 at Fairfield Final L, 4-3
  at Stamford, CT
Wed. 13 at Albany Final W, 4-3
Fri. 15 vs. Providence @ Yale University Final L, 6-1
Wed. 27 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 7-0
Thu. 28 at Rhode Island Final W, 5-2
 
April
Wed. 3 at Siena Final W, 6-1
Fri. 5 vs. Quinnipiac * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 6 vs. Bryant * Final L, 4-3
Tue. 9 vs. LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 13 at Holy Cross Final W, 7-0
Sun. 14 at UMass Final L, 7-0
Mon. 15 at Hartford Final W, 6-1
Fri. 19 vs. Bryant @ West Windsor, N.J. Final W, 4-2
  NEC Tournament Quarterfinals Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, NJ
Sat. 20 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * @ West Windsor, NJ Final L, 4-0
  Northeast Conference Semi-finals
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Sacred Heart Doubles Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 13 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sat. 14 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sun. 15 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Fri. 27 at Army Invitational TBA
Sat. 28 at Army Invitational TBA
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Monmouth Final W, 6-1
Fri. 18 vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Harvard University TBA
Sat. 19 vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Harvard University TBA
Fri. 25 at NJIT Fall Invitational TBA
Sat. 26 at NJIT Fall Invitational TBA
Sun. 27 at NJIT Fall Invitational TBA
 
January
Sat. 25 vs. NJIT Final L, 4-3
  at Yale University
Fri. 31 at Army West Point Final L, 5-2
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Binghamton @ at Army Final L, 5-2
Sun. 9 vs. Siena Final W, 7-0
  at Yale University
Sat. 22 vs. St. Francis PA * Final W, 5-2
  at Yale University
 
March
Tue. 4 at BYU-Hawaii Final L, 8-1
Thu. 6 vs. Idaho @ at University of Hawaii Final L, 7-0
Fri. 7 at Hawaii Postponed
Sun. 9 at Hawaii Final L, 7-0
Fri. 21 vs. Robert Morris * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 22 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 6-1
Thu. 27 vs. Rhode Island Postponed
Sat. 29 vs. Bryant * @ Providence, R.I. Final L, 4-3
 
April
Wed. 2 vs. Manhattan Final W, 6-1
Sat. 5 vs. Albany Final L, 5-2
Sun. 6 at Quinnipiac Final L, 6-1
Wed. 9 at Providence Final W, 4-3
Thu. 10 vs. Hartford Final W, 6-1
Sat. 12 vs. UMass Final L, 6-1
Mon. 14 vs. Fairfield Final W, 5-2
Tue. 15 vs. Rhode Island Cancelled
Thu. 17 vs. Saint Francis U * @ Mercer County Tennis Center Final L, 4-2
  NEC Championships
Fri. 18 vs. Northeast Conference Championship @ at LIU Brooklyn TBA
Sat. 19 vs. Northeast Conference Championship @ at LIU Brooklyn TBA
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. SHU Doubles Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 12 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sat. 13 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sun. 14 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Fri. 26 at Saint Joseph's Invitational TBA
Sat. 27 at Saint Joseph's Invitational TBA
Sun. 28 at Saint Joseph's Invitational TBA
Tue. 30 at Monmouth Final W, 7-0
 
October
Wed. 8 vs. Quinnipiac Final L, 5-2
Fri. 17 at ITA Championships TBA
  at Yale University
Sat. 18 at ITA Championships TBA
  at Yale University
Fri. 24 at NJIT Tournament TBA
Sat. 25 at NJIT Tournament TBA
 
January
Fri. 30 at Army West Point Final L, 6-1
Sat. 31 vs. Binghamton @ Army Final L, 6-1
 
February
Sun. 15 at NJIT Final W, 6-1
Sat. 21 at Hartford Final W, 6-1
  at E. Hartford RC
Sat. 28 vs. Providence @ Yale Final L, 5-2
 
March
Sat. 21 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * @ Yale University Final L, 4-3
Sun. 22 vs. Wagner * @ Yale University Final W, 7-0
Sat. 28 at Siena Final W, 4-3
 
April
Wed. 1 at Albany Final L, 4-3
Fri. 3 vs. Bryant * @ East Hartford Racquet Club Final L, 5-2
Mon. 6 at Rhode Island Final L, 5-2
Tue. 7 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 6-1
Sun. 12 at UMass Final L, 7-0
Mon. 13 at Fairfield Final W, 4-3
Fri. 17 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson % @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-2
  Northeast Conference Championships - Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 12 vs. SHU Doubles Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 18 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sat. 19 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sun. 20 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Fri. 25 at West Point Invite TBA
Sat. 26 at West Point Invite TBA
Sun. 27 at West Point Invite TBA
Tue. 29 vs. Monmouth Final W, 7-0
 
October
Wed. 7 at Quinnipiac Final L, 5-2
Fri. 23 vs. ITA Championships @ Dartmouth TBA
Sat. 24 vs. ITA Championships @ Dartmouth TBA
Sat. 31 at NJIT Tournament TBA
 
November
Sun. 1 at NJIT Tournament TBA
 
January
Fri. 29 at Army West Point Final L, 4-3
Sat. 30 vs. Binghamton @ Army Final L, 5-2
 
February
Sat. 13 vs. Drexel @ Yale Final L, 7-0
Sun. 14 vs. Colgate @ Yale Final W, 6-1
Sat. 20 vs. Hartford @ Yale Final W, 7-0
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. Valparaiso @ Humacao, Puerto Rico Final L, 4-3
Mon. 7 vs. East Carolina @ Humacao, Puerto Rico Final L, 4-0
Thu. 10 vs. Minnesota State @ Humacao, Puerto Rico Final W, 7-0
Fri. 18 at Providence Final W, 4-3
Thu. 24 vs. Siena Final L, 5-2
Wed. 30 vs. LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 5-2
Thu. 31 vs. Rhode Island Final W, 6-1
 
April
Fri. 8 at Wagner * Final W, 7-0
Mon. 11 vs. Fairfield Final W, 7-0
Sat. 16 at Bryant * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 17 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 22 vs. Wagner % @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J. Final W, 4-0
  Northeast Conference Quarterfinal
Sat. 23 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson % @ Mercer County Tennis Center - West Windsor, N.J. Final L, 4-1
  Northeast Conference Semifinal
 
September
Sun. 11 vs. SHU Doubles Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 16 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sat. 17 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Sun. 18 at Quinnipiac Invitational TBA
Fri. 23 at Army West Point Invitational TBA
Sat. 24 at Army West Point Invitational TBA
Sun. 25 at Army West Point Invitational TBA
Thu. 29 at Monmouth Postponed
 
October
Wed. 5 vs. Quinnipiac Final L, 6-1
Thu. 13 at Monmouth Final W, 6-1
Sun. 16 vs. Hofstra Final L, 6-1
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Championships @ Yale University (New Haven, CONN) TBA
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Championships @ Yale University (New Haven, CONN) TBA
Sat. 29 at NJIT Tournament TBA
Sun. 30 at NJIT Tournament TBA
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Binghamton @ at Army West Point Final L, 5-2
Fri. 10 at Army West Point Final L, 7-0
Fri. 17 vs. Saint Joseph's @ Media, PA Final L, 6-1
Sat. 18 vs. Drexel @ W. Deptford Twp, NJ Final L, 6-0
Sat. 25 vs. Holy Cross @ Yale Final W, 5-2
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Wagner * @ Yale Final W, 5-2
Fri. 17 at Siena Final L, 7-0
Sat. 18 vs. Providence Final L, 4-3
Fri. 24 vs. Saint Francis U * @ Out or Yale Final L, 6-1
Sat. 25 vs. Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 5-2
 
April
Sun. 2 at Fordham Final L, 6-1
Fri. 7 vs. LIU Brooklyn * @ NTC Final L, 7-0
Sun. 9 vs. Bryant * Final L, 5-2
Wed. 12 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson * Cancelled
Thu. 13 at Fairfield Final W, 4-3
Fri. 21 at St. Francis (Pa.) NEC Championships % Final L, 4-2
Sat. 22 at Northeast Conference Championships % TBA
Sun. 23 at Northeast Conference Championships % TBA
 
September
Tue. 26 at Monmouth Final W, 7-0
 
October
Thu. 12 at Quinnipiac Final L, 6-1
 
February
Fri. 2 at Army West Point Final L, 4-0
Sat. 3 vs. Binghamton @ Army Final L, 6-1
Sat. 10 vs. Siena @ Yale Final L, 6-1
Sat. 24 vs. Stony Brook @ Yale Final L, 7-0
Sun. 25 vs. Holy Cross @ Yale Final W, 7-0
 
March
Mon. 5 at East Carolina Final L, 7-0
Tue. 6 at Creighton Final L, 6-1
Wed. 7 at James Madison Final L, 7-0
Fri. 16 at Hofstra Final W, 4-3
Sun. 18 vs. Saint Peter's @ Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center - West Haven, CT Final W, 7-0
Fri. 23 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 24 vs. Mount St. Mary's * @ Hershey, Pa. Final W, 6-1
Wed. 28 at Providence Final L, 5-2
 
April
Wed. 4 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 6 at Wagner * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 11 vs. Fairfield Final W, 5-2
Thu. 12 at Lafayette Final W, 4-3
Sat. 14 vs. LIU Brooklyn * @ Yale Final L, 7-0
Sun. 15 at Bryant * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 20 vs. #5 Fairleigh Dickinson % @ Mercer County Tennis Center (West Windsor, N.J.) Final L, 4-2
  NEC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 21 at NEC at Mercer County Tennis Center in West Windsor, NJ TBA
Sun. 22 at NEC at Mercer County Tennis Center in West Windsor, NJ TBA
 
September
Sun. 16 at Quinnipiac TBA
  Quinnipiac Invitational
Wed. 19 at Fairfield Final L, 5-2
Tue. 25 vs. Quinnipiac Postponed
Wed. 26 vs. Monmouth Postponed
  Match @ Eisenhower Park
Fri. 28 at Army West Point TBA
  West Point Invitational
Sat. 29 at Army West Point TBA
  West Point Invitational
Sun. 30 at Army West Point TBA
  West Point Invitational
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. UC Irvine Final L, 7-0
  Match @ Eisenhower Park
  at Quinnipiac Final L, 6-1
Wed. 17 vs. Monmouth Final W, 7-0
  Match @ Eisenhower Park
 
January
Sat. 19 at Seton Hall Postponed
  Match @ Centercourt Club Florham Park, NJ
Sun. 27 vs. NJIT Final L, 6-1
  Match @ Yale
 
February
Fri. 1 at Army West Point Final L, 6-1
Sat. 2 at Binghamton Final W, 5-2
  Match @ Army West Point
Sat. 16 vs. Colgate Final W, 4-3
  Match @ Yale
Fri. 22 at Columbia Final L, 7-0
  ESPN3
Sun. 24 vs. Holy Cross Final W, 4-3
  Match @ Yale
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Stony Brook Final L, 4-0
  Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Wed. 6 at Rhode Island Final L, 7-0
Fri. 8 at Siena Final L, 6-1
Fri. 15 vs. Hofstra Final L, 4-3
  Match @ Yale
Sun. 24 vs. Bryant * 5:30 PM
  Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Wed. 27 at Providence 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Seton Hall 5:00 PM
  Match @ Murray Hill Tennis and Fitness, New Providence, N.J.
 
April
Thu. 4 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Match @ Tennis Club of Trumbull
Fri. 5 vs. Wagner * 7:00 PM
  Match @ Yale
Sat. 6 vs. Saint Francis U * 6:00 PM
  Match @ Yale
Sun. 7 vs. Mount St. Mary's * 8:15 AM
  Match @ Yale
Sat. 13 vs. LIU Brooklyn * 6:00 PM
  Match @ Yale
Thu. 18 at TBA * % TBA
  NEC Championships @ Mercer County Tennis Center, West Windsor, N.J.
Fri. 19 at TBA * % TBA
  NEC Championships @ Mercer County Tennis Center, West Windsor, N.J.
Sat. 20 at TBA * % TBA
  NEC Championships @ Mercer County Tennis Center, West Windsor, N.J.
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event